Pro Wrestler Profile - Jamie Noble

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name James Howard Gibson
Ring Names
  • Jamie Noble ( May 5, 2001 - Present)
  • James Gibson ( September 21, 2004 - October 2, 2005)
  • Jamie Knoble ( November 6, 2000 - May 14, 2002)
  • Jamie-San ( March 1, 2000 - October 30, 2000)
  • Jamie Howard ( February 20, 1999 - March 4, 2000)
Height 5 ft 7 in (170 cm)
Weight
  • 198 lbs (90 kg)
Born December 23, 1976 (age 44)
Birth Place Hanover, West Virginia
Billed From
  • Hanover, West Virginia

Career History

Roles
  • Producer ( October 11, 2009 - Present)
  • Manager ( September 29, 2014 - July 6, 2015)
  • Wrestler ( January 1, 1995 - October 10, 2009)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWE October 11, 2009 Present
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand Raw June 25, 2008 October 10, 2009
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand SmackDown December 17, 2005 June 24, 2008
Promotion Ring of HonorROH February 25, 2005 October 2, 2005
Promotion Pro Wrestling Guerrilla PWG April 1, 2005 September 4, 2005
Promotion New Japan Pro Wrestling NJPW September 21, 2004 February 20, 2005
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand SmackDown June 6, 2002 September 15, 2004
Promotion World Championship Wrestling WCW July 11, 1999 March 26, 2001
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel September 29, 2014 July 6, 2015
Face February 26, 2008 October 10, 2009
Heel March 28, 2006 February 25, 2008
Face November 17, 2002 March 27, 2006
Heel June 6, 2002 November 16, 2002
Face July 11, 1999 June 5, 2002
Images
Oct 2009
Oct 2009
Nov 2000
Nov 2000
Jul 1999
Jul 1999
Finishers
  • Slingblade - Fireman Carry Double Knee Gutbuster ( December 17, 2005 - October 10, 2009)
  • Dragon Sleeper to a facedown opponent ( December 17, 2005 - October 10, 2009)
  • Paydirt - Guillotine Choke ( December 17, 2005 - October 10, 2009)
  • Trailer Hitch - Modified Figure Four Leglock ( January 1, 2003 - October 2, 2005)
  • Gibson Driver - DoubleUnderhook Powerbomb ( June 6, 2002 - October 2, 2005)
  • Paydirt - Single Underhook DDT ( July 11, 1999 - October 2, 2005)
  • Noble Last Words - Diving Leg Drop ( March 1, 2000 - March 26, 2001)
  • Jumping Reverse Piledriver ( March 1, 2000 - March 26, 2001)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Trailer Trashin'" by Jim Johnston - Single ( December 17, 2005 - October 10, 2009)
  • Theme Song "Kash Money" by Jim Johnston - with Kid Kash - Team ( March 28, 2006 - September 27, 2006)
  • Theme Song "2 z' Top" by James Griffith, Kathryn Matthews & Mark Matthews - Single ( June 6, 2002 - September 15, 2004)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

World Wrestling Entertainment

  • 1 WWE Cruiserweight Championship

Ring Of Honor

  • 1 ROH World Championship

Heartland Wrestling Association

  • 1 HWA Cruiserweight Championship

Independent Professional Wrestling (Florida)

  • 1 IPW Light Heavyweight Championship

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
Managers Nidia
Wrestlers managed Seth Rollins

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top