Pro Wrestler Profile - Mike Rome

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Austin Michael Romero
Ring Names
  • Mike Rome ( May 20, 2016 - Present)
Height 6 ft 2 in (188 cm)
Born October 8, 1981 (age 39)
Birth Place San Diego, California
Billed From
  • San Diego, California

Career History

Roles
  • Ring Announcer ( May 20, 2016 - Present)
  • Interviewer ( May 20, 2016 - January 6, 2019)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand Raw January 7, 2019 Present
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWE May 20, 2016 January 6, 2019
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand NXT January 4, 2017 August 15, 2018
Images
May 2016
May 2016

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

World Wrestling Entertainment

  • 1 WWE 24/7 Championship

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top