Pro Wrestler Profile - Elix Skipper

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Elix Skipper
Ring Names
  • Elix Skipper ( August 12, 1998 - January 9, 2009)
  • Extreme Blade ( November 23, 2002 - September 6, 2003)
  • Dark Guerrera ( September 8, 2002 - September 23, 2002)
  • Skip Over ( October 26, 1999 - March 26, 2001)
Height 6 ft 0 in (183 cm)
Weight
  • 222 lbs (101 kg)
Born December 15, 1967 (age 53)
Birth Place Roosevelt, New York
Billed From
  • Atlanta, Georgia
Nicknames Primetime

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( August 12, 1998 - January 9, 2009)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion National Wrestling Alliance NWA September 25, 2004 January 9, 2009
Promotion Impact WrestlingTNA July 10, 2002 May 1, 2008
Promotion All Japan Pro WrestlingAJPW September 8, 2002 September 6, 2003
Promotion World Championship Wrestling WCW October 26, 1999 March 26, 2001
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel July 10, 2002 May 1, 2008
Images
Jul 2002
Jul 2002
Oct 1999
Oct 1999
Finishers
  • Play of the Day / Edge of the Blade - Overdrive ( August 12, 1998 - January 9, 2009)
  • Sudden Death - Over the shoulder Back to Belly Piledriver ( August 12, 1998 - January 9, 2009)
  • Instant Replay - One-armed Spinebuster ( August 12, 1998 - January 9, 2009)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "XXX Gonna Give It" - with Triple X - Team

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Total Nonstop Action Wrestling

  • 4 NWA World Tag Team Championship (3 with Low Ki & Christopher Daniels - Freebird rule, 1 with Chris Harris)

World Championship Wrestling

  • 1 WCW Cruiserweight Championship
  • 1 WCW Cruiserweight Tag Team Championship (with Kid Romeo)

All Access Wrestling

  • 1 AAW World Heavyweight Championship

Elite Championship Wrestling

  • 1 ECW World Heavyweight Championship

Georgia Championship Wrestling / Great Championship Wrestling

  • 1 GCW National Television Championship
  • 2 GCW Tag Team Championship (1 with John Bogie, 1 with David Young)
  • 1 GCW United States Junior Heavyweight Championship

NWA Shockwave

  • 1 NWA Shockwave Cruiser X Championship

NWA Wildside

  • 1 NWA Wildside Junior Heavyweight Championship

NWA Wrestle Birmingham

  • 1 NWA Alabama Tag Team Championship (with Sonny Siaki)

USA Xtreme Wrestling

  • 1 UXW X-treme Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • WCW Cruiserweight Tag Team Championship Tournament Winner (2001 – with Kid Romeo)
  • TNA World X Cup Winner (2004 - with Chris Sabin, Christopher Daniels & Jerry Lynn)
  • TNA Match of the Year (2004 - with Christopher Daniels vs. Chris Harris & James Storm; Turning Point)
  • TNA Memorable Moment of the Year (2004 - Primetime walks the Six Sides of Steel at Turning Point)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top