Pro Wrestler Profile - Low Ki

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Brandon Jonathan Silvestry
Ring Names
  • Low Ki ( December 24, 2010 - Present)
  • Kaval ( June 8, 2010 - December 23, 2010)
  • Low Ki ( January 9, 2008 - June 7, 2010)
  • Senshi ( April 23, 2006 - January 8, 2008)
  • Low Ki ( September 25, 1998 - April 22, 2006)
  • Quick Kick ( November 13, 2001 - November 14, 2001)
Height 5 ft 8 in (173 cm)
Weight
  • 174 lbs (79 kg)
Born July 18, 1979 (age 42)
Birth Place Brooklyn, New York
Billed From
  • Brooklyn, New York
Nicknames The World Warrior

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( September 25, 1998 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion INDY February 5, 2011 Present
Promotion MLW January 11, 2018 February 17, 2021
Promotion Impact Wrestling TNA April 20, 2017 August 23, 2017
Promotion Impact Wrestling TNA April 12, 2014 June 25, 2015
Promotion EVOLVEEVOLVE January 14, 2012 May 12, 2012
Promotion Impact Wrestling TNA June 27, 2011 July 10, 2011
Promotion New Japan Pro Wrestling NJPW May 13, 2011 January 4, 2013
Promotion Pro Wrestling Guerrilla PWG January 29, 2011 May 28, 2011
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand SmackDown September 7, 2010 December 23, 2010
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand NXT June 8, 2010 August 31, 2010
Promotion Florida Championship Wrestling FCW January 8, 2009 August 26, 2010
Promotion New Japan Pro Wrestling NJPW November 11, 2007 January 4, 2009
Promotion Pro Wrestling Guerrilla PWG April 7, 2007 November 2, 2008
Promotion Impact WrestlingTNA April 23, 2006 January 8, 2008
Promotion Pro Wrestling NOAHNOAH August 20, 2004 June 6, 2006
Promotion Ring of HonorROH February 23, 2002 January 28, 2006
Promotion Impact WrestlingTNA June 19, 2002 March 31, 2004
Promotion All Japan Pro WrestlingAJPW March 28, 2003 October 26, 2003
Promotion INDY September 25, 1998 March 27, 2003
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face July 6, 2017 Present
Face April 20, 2017 July 5, 2017
Heel January 7, 2015 April 19, 2017
Face September 25, 1998 January 6, 2015
Images
Jan 2011
Jan 2011
Jun 2010
Jun 2010
Apr 2006
Apr 2006
Jun 2002
Jun 2002
Finishers
  • Warrior's Way / Ghetto Stomp - Diving Double Foot Stomp
  • Ki Krusher - Fisherman Driver
  • Dragon Clutch - Dragon Sleeper to a facedown opponent)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Fighter's Passion" by The Immortals - Single ( June 19, 2002 - Present)
  • Theme Song "Exploding Helmets" by WWE - Single ( September 7, 2010 - December 23, 2010)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Total Nonstop Action Wrestling/Impact Wrestling

  • 5 TNA/Impact Wrestling X Division Championship
  • 3 NWA World Tag Team Championship (with Christopher Daniels & Elix Skipper - Freebird Rule)

Ring of Honor

  • 1 ROH World Championship

New Japan Pro Wrestling

  • 3 IWGP Junior Heavyweight Championship

Pro Wrestling Guerrilla

  • 1 PWG World Championship

East Coast Wrestling Association

  • 2 ECWA Tag Team Championship (1 with American Dragon, 1 with Xavier)

Florida Championship Wrestling

  • 1 FCW Florida Tag Team Championship (with Michael McGillicutty)

Future of Wrestling

  • 1 FOW Heavyweight Championship

Future Wrestling Alliance

  • 1 FWA Heavyweight Championship

Impact Championship Wrestling

  • 1 ICW Championship

International Wrestling Cartel

  • 1 IWC Super Indies Championship

Jersey All Pro Wrestling

  • 3 JAPW Heavyweight Championship
  • 1 JAPW Light Heavyweight Championship

Jersey Championship Wrestling

  • 1 JCW Championship
  • 1 JCW Tag Team Championship (with Mafia)

Long Island Wrestling Federation

  • 1 LIWF Light Heavyweight Championship

Major League Wrestling

  • 1 MLW World Heavyweight Championship

Midwest Championship Wrestling

  • 1 MCW Tag Team Championship (with Airborne)

Millennium Wrestling Federation

  • 1 MWF Heavyweight Championship

Premiere Wrestling Federation

  • 1 PWF Heavyweight Championship

Pro Wrestling World-1

  • 1 World-1 Openweight Championship

Pro Wrestling Zero-One

  • 1 NWA International Lightweight Tag Team Championship (with Leonardo Spanky)
  • 1 NWA/UPW/Zero-One International Junior Heavyweight Championship

USA Pro Wrestling

  • 1 UXA Pro Tag Team Championship (with Xavier)

World Xtreme Wrestling

  • 1 WXW Cruiserweight Championship

Other Accomplishments
  • WWE NXT Season 2 Winner
  • ECWA Hall of Fame induction (class of 2007)
  • JAPW Hall of Fame induction (class of 2016)
  • PWG Battle of Los Angeles Winner (2008)
  • ECWA Super 8 Tournament Winner (2001)
  • IWA MS Ted Petty Invitational Winner (2006)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
Managers Malcolm Bivens / Stokely Hathaway

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top