Pro Wrestler Profile - Wes Brisco
Wes Brisco

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Wesley Brisco
Ring Names
  • Wes Brisco ( March 3, 2009 - Present)
Height 5 ft 10 in (178 cm)
Weight
  • 225 lbs (102 kg)
Born February 21, 1983 (age 39)
Birth Place Tampa, Florida
Billed From
  • Tampa, Florida

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( March 3, 2009 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion INDY October 14, 2011 Present
Promotion National Wrestling Alliance NWA December 14, 2011 November 1, 2015
Promotion New Japan Pro Wrestling NJPWBrand Heavyweight April 14, 2014 May 25, 2014
Promotion Impact Wrestling TNA October 11, 2012 January 13, 2014
Promotion Florida Championship Wrestling FCW March 3, 2009 November 20, 2010
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel January 31, 2013 Present
Face October 11, 2012 January 30, 2013
Face March 3, 2009 October 10, 2012
Images
Apr 2014
Apr 2014
Jan 2013
Jan 2013
Oct 2012
Oct 2012
Mar 2009
Mar 2009
Finishers
  • Brisco Roll - Gannosuke Clutch ( March 3, 2009 - Present)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Bad to the Bone" by George Thorogood & the Destroyers - Single ( January 14, 2014 - Present)
  • Theme Song "Deadman's Hand" by Dale Oliver - with Aces & Eights - Team ( January 31, 2013 - September 26, 2013)
  • Theme Song "Bed" by Dale Oliver - Single ( October 11, 2012 - January 30, 2013)
  • Theme Song "No Joking Matter" by Vstylez Feat. Chip Fu - Single ( October 14, 2011 - October 10, 2012)
  • Theme Song "Isn't This What You Want" by Chris Goulstone - Single ( March 3, 2009 - November 20, 2010)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Atomic Revolutionary Wrestling

  • 2 ARW Heavyweight Championship
  • 1 ARW Tag Team Championship (with Garrett Bischoff)
  • 1 ARW Next Level Championship

Continental Wrestling Federation

  • 1 CWF Tag Team Championship (with JD Maverick)

Florida Championship Wrestling

  • 1 FCW Florida Tag Team Championship (with Xavier Woods)

French Lake Wrestling Association

  • 1 FLWA Heavyweight Championship

Funking Conservatory

  • 1 FC! BANG Hardcore Championship
  • 1 FC! BANG International Championship

Great North Wrestling

  • 2 GNW Canadian Championship
  • 1 GNW World Television Championship

Impact Pro Wrestling

  • 1 IPW Tag Team Championship (with Malice)

NWA Florida Underground Wrestling / Signature Pro Wrestling

  • 1 NWA Florida Heavyweight Championship
  • 1 FUW Cuban Heavyweight Championship

Paragon Pro Wrestling

  • 1 PPW World Championship
  • 1 PPW Tag Team Championship (with Jesse Sorensen)

Ring Warriors

  • 1 Ring Warriors Global Tag Team Championship (with Cassidy Riley)

Universal Championship Wrestling

  • 1 UCW United States Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • TNA Gut Check Winner
  • Cauliflower Alley Club Future Legend Award (2015)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top