Pro Wrestler Profile - Mr. Kennedy / Ken Anderson

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Kenneth Anderson
Ring Names
  • Mr. Anderson ( July 11, 2009 - Present)
  • Ken Anderson ( September 20, 2009 - Present)
  • Mr. Kennedy ( October 7, 2005 - May 29, 2009)
  • Ken Kennedy ( August 25, 2005 - October 6, 2005)
  • Ken Anderson ( October 20, 2000 - August 15, 2005)
  • Kamikaze Ken ( January 14, 2000 - April 20, 2002)
  • Two Rivers Jack ( September 11, 1999 - September 24, 1999)
Height 6 ft 2 in (188 cm)
Weight
  • 243 lbs (110 kg)
Born March 6, 1976 (age 45)
Birth Place Wisconsin Rapids, Wisconsin
Billed From
  • Green Bay, Wisconsin
Nicknames The Head Asshole in Charge

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( September 11, 1999 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion National Wrestling AllianceNWA September 30, 2019 January 7, 2020
Promotion Impact Wrestling TNA January 17, 2010 March 1, 2016
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand Raw April 15, 2009 May 29, 2009
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand SmackDown June 23, 2008 April 14, 2009
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand Raw June 11, 2007 June 22, 2008
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand SmackDown August 25, 2005 June 10, 2007
Promotion Ohio Valley Wrestling OVW April 6, 2005 September 7, 2005
Promotion National Wrestling Alliance NWA February 14, 2004 January 29, 2005
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face September 5, 2013 Present
Heel January 3, 2013 September 4, 2013
Face August 11, 2011 January 2, 2013
Heel June 12, 2011 August 10, 2011
Face May 20, 2010 June 11, 2011
Heel January 17, 2010 May 19, 2010
Face April 28, 2008 January 16, 2010
Heel April 6, 2005 April 27, 2008
Images
Jan 2013
Jan 2013
Jan 2010
Jan 2010
Feb 2004
Feb 2004
Finishers
  • Mic Check - Leghook Reverse STO ( June 11, 2007 - Present)
  • Kenton Bomb - Senton Bomb ( January 17, 2010 - Present)
  • Green Bay Plunge - Rolling Fireman's Carry Slam from the top rope ( June 22, 2008 - Present)
  • Kenton Bomb - Senton Bomb ( August 25, 2005 - June 10, 2007)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Feedback" by Dale Oliver - Single ( September 12, 2013 - January 6, 2016)
  • Theme Song "Deadman's Hand (Instrumental)" by Dale Oliver - with Aces & Eights - Team ( January 3, 2013 - September 12, 2013)
  • Theme Song "Feedback" by Dale Oliver - Single ( January 10, 2010 - January 3, 2013)
  • Theme Song "Turn Up the Trouble (Remix)" by Airbourne - Single ( February 18, 2008 - May 25, 2009)
  • Theme Song "Turn Up the Trouble" by Jim Johnston & Ted Nigro - Single ( September 1, 2005 - February 11, 2008)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

World Wrestling Entertainment

  • 1 WWE United States Championship

Total Nonstop ActioWrestling

  • 2 TNA World Heavyweight Championship

All Star Championship Wrestling

  • 3 ACW Heavyweight Championship
  • 3 ACW Tag Team Championship (1 with Mike Mercury, 1 with Eric Hammers, 1 with Adrian Serrano)
  • 1 ACW Television Championship

Big League Wrestling

  • 1 BLW World Championship

Championship Of Wrestling

  • 1 cOw/WPWI United Championship

Great Lakes Championship Wrestling

  • 1 GLCW Heavyweight Championship

Heavy on Wrestling

  • 1 HoW Undisputed Championship

Mid American Wrestling

  • 1 MAW Heavyweight Championship

Nu-Wrestling Evolution/New Wrestling Entertainment

  • 1 NWE Heavyweight Championship

NWA Midwest

  • 1 NWA Midwest Heavyweight Championship

Pro Wrestling Pride

  • 1 PWP Heavyweight Championship

Ultimate Pro Championship Wrestling

  • 1 UPCW Tag Team Championship (with Big Daddy Loker)

World Association of Wrestling

  • 1 WAW World Heavyweight Championship

Xtreme Intense Championship Wrestling

  • 1 XICW Tag Team Championship (with Joey Padgett)
Other Accomplishments
  • WWE Mr. Money in the Bank (2007)
  • ACW Hall of Fame induction (class of 2009)
  • 7° in the PWI 500 (2011)

Relations

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top