Pro Wrestler Profile - Knux / Mike Knox

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Michael Shawn Hettinga
Ring Names
  • Knux ( April 10, 2013 - Present)
  • Mike Knoxx ( October 6, 2012 - Present)
  • Mike Knox ( September 13, 2000 - April 23, 2010)
  • Mike Nox ( May 2, 2002 - March 16, 2005)
Height 6 ft 6 in (198 cm)
Weight
  • 293 lbs (133 kg)
Born July 17, 1978 (age 43)
Birth Place San Bernardino, California
Billed From
  • Phoenix, Arizona

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( September 13, 2000 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion Impact Wrestling TNA January 3, 2013 May 19, 2015
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand SmackDown April 15, 2009 April 23, 2010
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand Raw November 10, 2008 April 14, 2009
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand ECW June 20, 2006 November 9, 2008
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel June 20, 2006 May 19, 2015
Images
Mar 2014
Mar 2014
Jan 2013
Jan 2013
Nov 2008
Nov 2008
Jun 2006
Jun 2006
Finishers
  • Bicycle Kick ( June 20, 2006 - May 19, 2015)
  • Sitout Spinebuster ( January 3, 2013 - May 19, 2015)
  • Knox Out - Swinging Reverse STO ( June 20, 2006 - April 23, 2010)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Carnivool" by Dale Oliver - with The Menagerie - Team ( August 8, 2014 - May 15, 2015)
  • Theme Song "Deadman's Hand (Instrumental)" by Dale Oliver - with Aces & Eights - Team ( January 3, 2013 - November 21, 2013)
  • Theme Song "Death Grip" by George Gabriel - Single ( June 20, 2006 - April 23, 2010)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

American Pro Wrestling Alliance

  • 1 APWA Hardcore Cup Championship
  • 1 APWA World Tag Team Championship (with D.O.C.)

Deep South Wrestling

  • 1 DSW Tag Team Championship (with Derek Neikirk)

Impact Zone Wrestling

  • 2 IZW Heavyweight Championship
  • 1 IZW Tag Team Championship (with Derek Neikirk)

River City Wrestling

  • 1 RCW Tag Team Championship (with D.O.C.)

Western States Wrestling

  • 1 WSW Heavyweight Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • Alpha Omega Wrestling's Valley Rumble Winner (2016)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
Managers Kelly Kelly

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top