Pro Wrestler Profile - Scotty 2 Hotty

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Scott Ronald Garland
Ring Names
  • Scott Garland ( September 7, 2016 - Present)
  • Scotty 2 Hotty ( March 1, 1999 - September 6, 2016)
  • Scott Taylor ( November 23, 1989 - February 28, 1999)
Height 5 ft 9 in (175 cm)
Weight
  • 220 lbs (100 kg)
Born July 2, 1970 (age 51)
Birth Place Westbrook, Maine
Billed From
  • Westbrook, Maine
Notes Too Hot

Career History

Roles
  • Coach ( September 7, 2016 - Present)
  • Wrestler ( November 23, 1989 - November 5, 2016)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWE September 7, 2016 November 23, 2021
Promotion INDY June 6, 2007 November 5, 2016
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand SmackDown March 25, 2002 May 18, 2007
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWE September 9, 1991 March 24, 2002
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face September 9, 1991 November 5, 2016
Images
Oct 2003
Oct 2003
Jun 1999
Jun 1999
Mar 1998
Mar 1998
Sep 1991
Sep 1991
Finishers
  • The Worm - High-impact Chop Drop to the throat ( November 23, 1989 - November 5, 2016)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Turn It Up" by Jim Johnston - Single ( June 26, 2001 - May 18, 2007)
  • Theme Song "You Look Fly 2 Day" by O. D. Hunte - Single ( January 11, 1999 - June 25, 2001)
  • Theme Song "Bangin' It" by Jim Johnston - Single ( September 9, 1991 - January 10, 1999)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

World Wrestling Federation/World Wrestling Entertainment

  • 1 WWE Tag Team Championship (with Rikishi)
  • 1 WWF Tag Team Championship (with Grandmaster Sexay)
  • 1 WWF Light Heavyweight Championship

All Action Wrestling

  • 1 AAW Tag Team Championship (with Dallas Knight)

Coastal Championship Wrestling

  • 1 CCW Heavyweight Championship

Eastern Pro Wrestling

  • 1 EPW Heavyweight Championship

New England Wrestling Association

  • 5 NEWA Heavyweight Championship
  • 2 NEWA Tag Team Championship (with Steve Ramsey)

Pro Wrestling International

  • 1 PWI International Heavyweight Championship

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top