Gail Kim

Profile Info

Gender Female
Real Name Gail Kim-Irvine
Ring Names
  • Gail Kim ( December 6, 2002 - Present )
  • La Felina ( December 1, 2000 - October 10, 2002 )
Height 5 ft 4 in (163 cm)
Weight
  • 120 lbs (54 kg)
Born February 20, 1977 (age 44)
Birth Place Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Billed From
  • Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Nicknames The Empress of the Knockouts

Career History

Roles
  • Producer ( November 17, 2017 - Present )
  • Wrestler ( December 1, 2000 - February 3, 2018 )
  • Manager ( October 8, 2005 - December 16, 2006 )
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion Impact WrestlingTNA October 20, 2011 Present
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE Brand Raw March 27, 2009 August 5, 2011
Promotion Impact WrestlingTNA October 8, 2005 August 15, 2008
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE Brand Raw June 30, 2003 November 3, 2004
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face September 3, 2014 Present
Heel October 20, 2011 September 2, 2014
Face December 17, 2006 October 19, 2011
Heel August 4, 2004 December 16, 2006
Face June 30, 2003 August 3, 2004
Images
Sep 2014
Sep 2014
Oct 2005
Oct 2005
Jun 2003
Jun 2003
Finishers
  • Eat Defeat - Inverted Stomp Facebreaker ( March 27, 2009 - February 3, 2018 )
  • Air Raid Crash - Over the Shoulder Back-to-belly Piledriver ( October 8, 2005 - February 3, 2018 )
  • Happy Ending - Straight Jacket Neckbreaker Slam ( December 1, 2000 - August 15, 2008 )
  • Christo / Flying Dragon - Tilt-a-whirl Headscissor Armbar ( December 6, 2002 - November 3, 2004 )
  • Still Life - Argentine Leglock ( December 6, 2002 - November 3, 2004 )
  • Hurricanrana Pin ( December 6, 2002 - November 3, 2004 )
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Puppets on a String" by Dale Oliver & Serg Salinas - Single ( June 10, 2012 - Present )
  • Theme Song "Puppets on a String (Instrumental)" by Dale Oliver & Serg Salinas - Single ( November 3, 2011 - May 24, 2012 )
  • Theme Song "Strong & Sexy" by Jim Johnston - Single ( March 30, 2009 - August 1, 2011 )
  • Theme Song "Unstoppable" by Dale Oliver - Single ( August 3, 2006 - August 21, 2008 )
  • Theme Song "Guilty" by Dale Oliver - with America's Most Wanted - Team ( October 8, 2005 - December 16, 2006 )
  • Theme Song "International Woman" by Jim Johnston & Dara Shindler - Single ( December 6, 2002 - October 31, 2004 )

Titles & Accomplishments

Hall of Fame
  • TNA Hall of Fame - Year 2016 , Individual
Titles Won

Total Nonstop Action Wrestling/Impact Wrestling

  • 7 TNA/Impact Knockouts Championship
  • 1 TNA Knockouts Tag Team Championship (with Madison Rayne)

World Wrestling Entertainment

  • 1 WWE Women's Championship

Association Biterroise de Catch

  • 1 ABC Women's Championship

Funkin' Conservatory

  • 1 FC Women's Championship

Imperial Wrestling Revolution

  • 1 IWR Diamond Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • TNA Knockouts Gauntlet for the Gold Winner (2007, 2016)
  • TNA Queen of the Knockouts (2013)
  • TNA Knockout of the Year (2007)
  • Apocalypse Wrestling Federation's Diva of the Year (2001)
  • 1° in the PWI Female 50 (2012)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
Wrestlers managed Chris Harris, James Storm, Robert Roode

Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top