Lei'D Tapa - Pro Wrestler Profile

On this page, you find the full wrestling profile of Lei'D Tapa, with her Career History, real name, age, height and weight, the Promotions she worked for, all the Face/Heel turns, the Championship Titles she won, her Finishers, Theme Songs, Tag Teams and Stables, her appearance changes through the years, and more.

Seini Draughn (née Tonga) was born in Germany on November 27, 1982, and she is currently 40 years old.

She is currently a Part Time Wrestler, under the ring name of Lei'D Tapa.

Profile Info

Gender Female
Real Name Seini Draughn (née Tonga)
Ring Names
  • Lei'D Tapa ( October 21, 2011 - Present)
Born November 27, 1982 (age 40)
Nationality Nationality: GermanyGermany
Birth Place Germany
Billed From
  • Tonga
Height 5 ft 11 in (180 cm)
Weight
  • 218 lbs (99 kg)

Career History

Roles
  • Part Time Wrestler ( May 21, 2022 - Present)
  • Part Time Wrestler ( July 12, 2017 - September 9, 2017)
  • MMA Fighter ( December 31, 2015 - July 30, 2017)
  • Wrestler ( October 21, 2011 - September 26, 2015)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion Impact WrestlingTNA July 27, 2015 September 9, 2015
Promotion Global Force WrestlingGFW May 6, 2015 August 14, 2015
Promotion Ohio Valley WrestlingOVW May 22, 2013 November 1, 2014
Promotion Impact WrestlingTNA October 3, 2013 March 26, 2014
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel May 22, 2013 September 26, 2015
Face March 13, 2014 May 21, 2013
Heel October 3, 2013 March 12, 2014
Images
Oct 2011
Oct 2011

Finishers
  • Fireman's Carry Stunner ( May 21, 2022 - Present)
  • Fireman's Carry Stunner ( October 21, 2011 - September 26, 2015)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Heel for Ya Face" by Dale Oliver - Single ( October 3, 2013 - March 26, 2014)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

AIWF Mid-Atlantic Wrestling

  • 1 AIWF World Women's Championship

Ohio Valley Wrestling

  • 3 OVW Women's Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • TNA Gut Check Winner

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
  • Gail Kim & Lei'D Tapa - Gail Kim ( October 20, 2013 - March 13, 2014)
Family
Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top