Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Adrian Uribe
Ring Names
  • Adrian Quest ( January 9, 2015 - Present)
  • Astro Viajero ( September 25, 2016 - February 11, 2018)
  • Little Friar ( January 26, 2011 - July 1, 2011)
  • Mini Friar ( June 25, 2009 - June 25, 2009)
Height 5 ft 8 in (173 cm)
Weight
  • 145 lbs (66 kg)
Born November 25, 1995 (age 26)
Birth Place Colton, California
Billed From
  • Colton, California
Nicknames Young Fuego

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( January 9, 2015 - Present)
  • Wrestler ( June 25, 2009 - July 1, 2011)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion New Japan Pro Wrestling NJPWBrand Strong August 21, 2020 Present
Promotion GCW November 28, 2021 Present
Promotion INDY January 9, 2015 Present
Promotion GCW January 24, 2020 October 17, 2020
Promotion Lucha Libre AAA WorldwideAAA July 12, 2019 January 30, 2020
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face August 21, 2020 Present
Images
Jan 2015
Jan 2015
Finishers
  • Can I Kick It? - Spin Kick ( January 9, 2015 - Present)
  • 630° Splash ( January 9, 2015 - Present)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Empire Wrestling Federation

  • 1 EWF American Championship
  • 1 EWF Tag Team Championship (with Andy Brown)

SoCal Pro Wrestling

  • 1 SCP Tag Team Championship (with Andy Brown)

United Wrestling Network

  • 1 UWN Television Championship
  • 1 UWN Tag Team Championship (with Andy Brown)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
  • SoCal Distancing - Andy Brown ( February 8, 2019 - October 16, 2020)
  • The Get Down - B-Boy ( March 9, 2019 - October 26, 2019)
  • The Spirit and the Star - Espiritu ( February 26, 2017 - February 11, 2018)
  • Adrian Quest & Andy Brown - Andy Brown ( August 20, 2015 - January 27, 2018)

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top