Pro Wrestler Profile - Jackie Gayda
Jackie Gayda

Profile Info

Gender Female
Real Name Jacquelyn Suzanne Gayda-Haas
Ring Names
  • Jackie Haas ( August 20, 2011 - December 17, 2011)
  • Miss Jackie ( August 30, 2010 - August 19, 2011)
  • Jackie Gayda ( July 6, 2005 - May 14, 2006)
  • Miss Jackie ( June 16, 2003 - July 5, 2005)
  • Jackie Gayda ( June 11, 2002 - June 15, 2003)
  • Jackie ( May 30, 2002 - June 10, 2002)
Height 5 ft 7 in (170 cm)
Weight
  • 132 lbs (60 kg)
Born November 2, 1981 (age 41)
Birth Place Strongsville, Ohio
Billed From
  • Strongsville, Ohio

Career History

Roles
  • Part Time Wrestler ( August 30, 2010 - December 17, 2011)
  • Manager ( August 20, 2011 - December 17, 2011)
  • Manager ( November 26, 2005 - May 14, 2006)
  • Wrestler ( May 30, 2002 - March 3, 2006)
  • Manager ( December 11, 2002 - April 30, 2004)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion Impact WrestlingTNA November 26, 2005 May 14, 2006
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand SmackDown March 22, 2004 July 5, 2005
Promotion Ohio Valley Wrestling OVW April 7, 2004 August 13, 2004
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand Raw June 16, 2003 March 21, 2004
Promotion Ohio Valley Wrestling OVW December 11, 2002 June 28, 2003
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand Raw May 30, 2002 July 28, 2002
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel February 18, 2006 May 14, 2006
Face January 15, 2006 February 17, 2006
Heel November 26, 2005 January 14, 2006
Face March 22, 2004 July 5, 2005
Heel June 4, 2002 March 21, 2004
Face May 30, 2002 June 3, 2002
Images
May 2002
May 2002
Finishers
  • Flipping Neckbreaker ( May 30, 2002 - March 3, 2006)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Hey Purple Mary" by Stephan North - Single ( March 22, 2004 - July 5, 2005)
  • Theme Song "Real Girl (Instrumental)" by David Hilker - Single ( June 16, 2003 - March 21, 2004)
  • Theme Song "You Shook Me All Night Long" by AC/DC - Single ( December 11, 2002 - June 28, 2003)
  • Theme Song "Ruff Cut" by Jim Johnston - Single ( May 30, 2002 - July 28, 2002)

Titles & Accomplishments

Other Accomplishments
  • WWE Tough Enough II Winner (2002 - with Linda)
  • TNA Knockout of the Year (2005)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
Managers Rico
Wrestlers managed Charlie Haas, Chris Kanyon, Danny Basham, Doug Basham, Jeff Jarrett, Rico
Family

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top