Pro Wrestler Profile - Nidia

Profile Info

Gender Female
Real Name Nidia Lynnette Guenard
Ring Names
  • Nidia ( September 6, 2001 - November 26, 2005)
Height 5 ft 6 in (168 cm)
Weight
  • 125 lbs (57 kg)
Born March 12, 1979 (age 43)
Birth Place Houston, Texas
Billed From
  • Mayagüez, Puerto Rico

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( September 6, 2001 - November 26, 2005)
  • Manager ( June 6, 2002 - December 31, 2003)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand Raw March 22, 2004 November 3, 2004
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand SmackDown June 6, 2002 March 21, 2004
Promotion Ohio Valley Wrestling OVW January 24, 2002 May 11, 2002
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face February 5, 2004 November 3, 2004
Heel June 6, 2002 February 4, 2004
Images
Sep 2001
Sep 2001
Finishers
  • DDT ( September 6, 2001 - November 26, 2005)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "I Like 'Em Dirty" by Jim Johnston - Single ( February 15, 2004 - November 3, 2004)
  • Theme Song "Trailer Trashin" by Jim Johnston - with Jamie Noble - Team ( June 6, 2002 - February 14, 2004)

Titles & Accomplishments

Other Accomplishments
  • WWE Tough Enough Winner (2001 - with Maven)

Relations

Wrestlers managed Jamie Noble

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top