Pro Wrestler Profile - Mitch

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Nicholas Cole Mitchell
Ring Names
  • Mitch ( January 23, 2006 - May 15, 2007)
  • Nick Mitchell ( September 1, 2005 - January 22, 2006)
Height 6 ft 2 in (188 cm)
Weight
  • 250 lbs (113 kg)
Born November 9, 1982 (age 39)
Birth Place Magnolia, Texas
Billed From
  • Magnolia, Texas
Nicknames Big Time

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( September 1, 2005 - May 15, 2007)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand Raw January 23, 2006 November 27, 2006
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel January 23, 2006 November 27, 2006
Images
Jan 2006
Jan 2006
Finishers
  • High Spirits - with Spirit Squad - 5-man Sky Lift Slam ( January 23, 2006 - November 27, 2006)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Team Spirit" by Jim Johnston - with Spirit Squad - Single ( January 30, 2006 - December 4, 2006)
  • Theme Song "Bad H.S. Band" by Jim Johnston - with Spirit Squad - Single ( January 23, 2006 - January 29, 2006)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

World Wrestling Entertainment

  • 1 World Tag Team Championship (with Spirit Squad - Freebird Rule)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top