Pro Wrestler Profile - Kenny

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Kenneth George Doane
Ring Names
  • Kenn Doane ( October 6, 2021 - Present)
  • Ken Doane ( November 25, 2018 - October 5, 2021)
  • Kenny Dykstra ( November 28, 2006 - November 24, 2018)
  • Ken Doane ( December 7, 2013 - March 28, 2014)
  • Kenny Doane ( May 30, 2009 - September 24, 2011)
  • Ken Doane ( July 25, 2009 - August 7, 2010)
  • Kenny ( January 23, 2006 - November 27, 2006)
  • Ken Doane ( August 11, 2004 - January 22, 2006)
  • Kenn Phoenix ( March 31, 2001 - August 10, 2004)
  • Lionel ( March 24, 2001 - September 8, 2001)
Height 6 ft 5 in (196 cm)
Weight
  • 230 lbs (104 kg)
Born March 16, 1986 (age 36)
Birth Place Southbridge, Massachusetts
Billed From
  • Worcester, Massachusetts
Nicknames Simply

Career History

Roles
  • Coach ( October 6, 2021 - Present)
  • Producer ( October 6, 2021 - Present)
  • Wrestler ( March 24, 2001 - April 20, 2021)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWE October 6, 2021 Present
Promotion INDY May 30, 2009 December 26, 2019
Promotion House of HardcoreHOH December 17, 2016 July 15, 2018
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand SmackDown October 4, 2016 November 15, 2016
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand SmackDown June 17, 2007 November 10, 2008
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand Raw January 23, 2006 June 16, 2007
Promotion Ohio Valley Wrestling OVW August 11, 2004 April 15, 2006
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel January 23, 2006 April 20, 2021
Images
Oct 2016
Oct 2016
Jan 2008
Jan 2008
Nov 2006
Nov 2006
Jan 2006
Jan 2006
Finishers
  • Sky High - Diving Leg Drop ( January 23, 2006 - April 20, 2021)
  • Doane-Nation - Jumping Clothesline ( March 24, 2001 - April 20, 2021)
  • Snap Neckbreaker ( November 28, 2006 - November 10, 2008)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Lose Yourself" by Jim Johnston - Single ( December 5, 2006 - November 10, 2008)
  • Theme Song "Team Spirit" by Jim Johnston - with Spirit Squad - Team ( January 30, 2006 - December 4, 2006)
  • Theme Song "Bad H.S. Band" by Jim Johnston - with Spirit Squad - Team ( January 23, 2006 - January 29, 2006)
  • Theme Song "Not Falling" by Mudvayne - Single ( August 11, 2004 - January 22, 2006)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

World Wrestling Entertainment

  • 1 World Tag Team Championship (with The Spirit Squad - Freebird rule)

Compound Pro Wrestling

  • 1 ComPro Tag Team Championship (with Mikey)

Independent Connecticut Championship Wrestling

  • 1 ICCW Tag Team Championship (with Kid Krazy)

New York Wrestling Connection

  • 1 NYWC Tag Team Championship (with Mikey)

Ohio Valley Wrestling

  • 1 OVW Television Championship

Premiere Wrestling Federation Northeast

  • 1 PWF-NE Tag Team Championship (with Johnny Curtis)

Preston City Wrestling

  • 1 PCW Tag Team Championship (with Mikey)

Xtreme Wrestling Alliance

  • 1 XWA Heavyweight Championship

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top