Pro Wrestler Profile - Carmelo Hayes / Christian Casanova

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Christian Brigham
Ring Names
  • Carmelo Hayes ( June 1, 2021 - Present)
  • Christian Casanova ( April 12, 2014 - May 31, 2021)
Height 5 ft 10 in (178 cm)
Weight
  • 195 lbs (88 kg)
Born August 1, 1994 (age 28)
Birth Place Framingham, Massachusetts
Billed From
  • Framingham, Massachusetts
Nicknames The A Champ; The Thriller of New England; King of Drop; Killanova; Top Talent

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( April 12, 2014 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand NXT June 1, 2021 Present
Promotion INDY April 12, 2014 March 19, 2021
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel September 14, 2021 Present
Face June 1, 2021 September 13, 2021
Heel October 14, 2017 May 31, 2021
Face April 12, 2014 October 13, 2017
Images
Jun 2021
Jun 2021
Apr 2014
Apr 2014
Finishers
  • Nothing But Net - Diving Leg Drop ( June 1, 2021 - Present)
  • Suplex lift into a Cutter ( June 1, 2021 - Present)
  • Fedora Frog Splash - Frog Splash ( April 12, 2014 - Present)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "The Greatest" by def rebel feat. Supreme Madness - Single ( October 20, 2021 - Present)
  • Theme Song "Award Me" by Perfect Time - Single ( June 1, 2021 - October 19, 2021)
  • Theme Song "Who Is He" by Quest Tha Youngin - Single ( April 12, 2014 - February 18, 2021)
  • Theme Song "Killa Nova Inc. Official Theme" by Quest Tha Youngin - with Triplelicious - Team ( January 13, 2017 - October 27, 2019)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

World Wrestling Entertainment

  • 2 NXT North American Championship
  • 1 NXT Cruiserweight Championship

Chaotic Wrestling

  • 2 CW Heavyweight Championship
  • 1 CW New England Championship
  • 1 CW Tag Team Championship (with Triplelicious)

Liberty States Pro Wrestling

  • 1 Liberty States Heavyweight Championship

Limitless Wrestling

  • 1 Limitless Wrestling World Championship

Lucky Pro Wrestling

  • 1 LPW Tag Team Championship (with Triplelicious)

Northeast Championship Wrestling

  • 1 NCW New England Championship

Northeast Wrestling

  • 1 NEW Live Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • NXT Breakout Tournament Winner (2021)
  • Beyond Pride of New England Tournament For Tomorrow Winner (2019)
  • Limitless Vacationland Cup Winner (2020)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
  • Carmelo Hayes & Trick Williams - Trick Williams ( September 14, 2021 - Present)
  • Culture SZN - Tasha Steelz ( August 23, 2020 - October 9, 2020)
  • Club Cam - Kenny Dykstra, Richard Holliday, Cam Zagami ( July 24, 2019 - November 14, 2019)
  • Killa Nova Inc. - Triplelicious, Royce Bishop, Ken Broadway ( June 17, 2018 - October 27, 2019)
  • Killa Nova Inc. - Triplelicious ( January 13, 2017 - September 28, 2019)
  • Dream Team - Austin Theory ( May 11, 2018 - January 11, 2019)
  • Cashflow Killanova - Ken Broadway ( January 14, 2018 - November 18, 2018)
  • Friday Night Heat - Elia Markopoulos ( June 10, 2016 - May 19, 2018)

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top