RJ City - Pro Wrestler Profile

On this page, you find the full wrestling profile of RJ City, with his Career History, real name, age, height and weight, the Promotions he worked for, all the Face/Heel turns, the Championship Titles he won, his Finishers, Theme Songs, Tag Teams and Stables, his appearance changes through the years, and more.

RJ Skinner was born in Richmond Hill, Ontario, Canada on July 18, 1988, and he is currently 35 years old.

He is currently a Host and Interviewer, working for AEW, under the name of RJ City.

He is the host of AEW Hey!(EW).

Profile Info

  • Gender Male
  • Real Name RJ Skinner
  • Ring Names
    • RJ City ( September 9, 2006 - Present)
    • RJ Metropolis ( August 26, 2018 - August 25, 2019)
  • Born July 18, 1988 (age 35)
  • Nationality Nationality: CanadaCanada
  • Birth Place Richmond Hill, Ontario, Canada
  • Height 6 ft 2 in (188 cm)
  • Weight
    • 209 lbs (95 kg)
  • Nicknames The Midnight Special
  • Notes He is the host of AEW Hey!(EW).

Career History

  • Roles
    • Host ( March 13, 2022 - Present)
    • Interviewer ( March 5, 2023 - Present)
    • Part Time Wrestler ( August 20, 2022 - December 3, 2022)
    • Wrestler ( September 9, 2006 - March 8, 2020)
    • Actor ( March 14, 2011 - August 29, 2013)
  • Promotions / Brands
    Promotionfromto
    Promotion All Elite WrestlingAEW March 13, 2022 Present
    Promotion INDY September 9, 2006 March 8, 2020
  • Face / Heel Turns
    Alignmentfromto
    Heel September 9, 2006 March 8, 2020
  • Images History
    Mar 2022
    Mar 2022
    Jun 2014
    Jun 2014
    Sep 2006
    Sep 2006

  • Finishers
    • City Limits ( September 9, 2006 - March 8, 2020)
  • Theme Songs
    • Theme Song "It's All That" by TLC - Single ( June 4, 2011 - January 23, 2020)

Titles & Accomplishments

  • Conflict Wrestling

    • 1 CW Heavyweight Championship

    Destiny World Wrestling

    • 1 Destiny World Championship

    Empire State Wrestling

    • 1 ESW Heavyweight Championship
    • 1 ESW Interstate Championship
    • 1 ESW Tag Team Championship (with Gregory Iron)

    Great Canadian Wrestling

    • 1 GCW National Championship
    • 1 GCW Ontario Independent Championship

    Greektown Pro Wrestling

    • 1 Greektown Wrestling Championship

    International Wrestling Cartel

    • 1 IWC World Heavyweight Championship
    • 1 IWC Super Indy Championship
  • Other Accomplishments
    • IWC Super Indy XIII Winner (2014)
    • CW Heavyweight Title Tournament Winner (2013)

Relations

  • Tag Teams & Stables
    • Handcrafted - Gregory Iron ( May 19, 2018 - January 23, 2020)
    • 2 Guys - Psycho Mike/Mike Rollins ( August 19, 2016 - September 15, 2017)
    • The Wild Stallions - Joey Valentyne ( September 29, 2006 - August 15, 2008)

You must login to post a comment.
characters left.
Log in with
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top