Pro Wrestler Profile - Blake Christian

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Christian Hubble
Ring Names
  • Blake Christian ( November 5, 2021 - Present)
  • Trey Baxter ( June 15, 2021 - November 4, 2021)
  • Blake Christian ( January 1, 2017 - June 14, 2021)
Height 5 ft 10 in (177 cm)
Weight
  • 174 lbs (79 kg)
Born July 22, 1997 (age 25)
Birth Place Missouri
Billed From
  • Missouri
Nicknames Air Blake; All Heart

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( January 1, 2017 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion All Elite Wrestling AEW July 26, 2022 Present
Promotion New Japan Pro Wrestling NJPWBrand Strong February 17, 2022 Present
Promotion Ring of HonorROH April 1, 2022 Present
Promotion Game Changer Wrestling GCW December 4, 2021 Present
Promotion Impact Wrestling TNA January 27, 2022 June 16, 2022
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand NXT June 15, 2021 November 4, 2021
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand 205 Live September 17, 2021 November 4, 2021
Promotion New Japan Pro Wrestling NJPWBrand Strong August 14, 2020 March 26, 2021
Promotion Impact Wrestling TNA January 5, 2021 February 13, 2021
Promotion Game Changer Wrestling GCW July 21, 2019 January 30, 2021
Promotion Pro Wrestling Guerrilla PWG September 19, 2019 December 20, 2019
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face July 26, 2022 Present
Heel December 4, 2021 July 25, 2022
Face January 1, 2017 December 3, 2021
Images
Jan 2022
Jan 2022
Jun 2021
Jun 2021
Jan 2017
Jan 2017
Finishers
  • Elia - Diving Reverse Twisting Splash ( January 1, 2017 - Present)
  • 2K1 Driver - Cross-Legged Falcon Arrow ( January 1, 2017 - Present)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Facedown" by Mikey Rukus - Single ( March 3, 2022 - Present)
  • Theme Song "Dragon Snarl" by Adam Hamilton - Single ( June 15, 2021 - November 4, 2021)
  • Theme Song "The Bomb Dot Com V2.0" by Sleeping With Sirens - Single ( March 16, 2019 - March 26, 2021)

Titles & Accomplishments

Other Accomplishments
  • RIOT La Riña Winner (2022)
  • FxD Young Guns Tournament Winner (2019)

Relations

Managers Cora Jade

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top