Pro Wrestler Profile - Taryn Terrell / Tiffany

Profile Info

Gender Female
Real Name Taryn Nicole Dryden (née Terrell)
Ring Names
  • Taryn Terrell ( November 20, 2010 - Present)
  • Tiffany ( June 10, 2008 - November 19, 2010)
  • Taryn Terrell ( February 23, 2008 - June 9, 2008)
Height 5 ft 6 in (168 cm)
Weight
  • 120 lbs (54 kg)
Born December 28, 1985 (age 35)
Birth Place New Orleans, Louisiana
Billed From
  • New Orleans, Louisiana
Nicknames Hot Mess

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( March 21, 2021 - Present)
  • Wrestler ( February 23, 2008 - October 20, 2017)
  • Referee ( August 16, 2012 - March 21, 2013)
  • General Manager ( April 14, 2009 - February 16, 2010)
  • Assistant GM ( June 10, 2008 - April 13, 2009)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion National Wrestling AllianceNWA March 21, 2021 Present
Promotion Impact Wrestling TNA August 17, 2017 October 20, 2017
Promotion Impact Wrestling TNA August 16, 2012 January 4, 2016
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand SmackDown March 5, 2010 November 19, 2010
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand ECW June 10, 2008 February 16, 2010
Promotion Florida Championship Wrestling FCW February 23, 2008 September 24, 2009
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel
Images
Apr 2015
Apr 2015
Aug 2012
Aug 2012
Mar 2010
Mar 2010
Feb 2008
Feb 2008
Finishers
  • Taryn Cutter - Running Cutter
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Every Day Nightmare", by Dale Oliver - Single

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Total Nonstop Action Wrestling

  • 1 TNA Knockouts Championship

Ohio Valley Wrestling

  • 1 OVW Women's Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • Record for the longest reign as TNA Knockouts Champion (279 days)
  • Ex WWE ECW General Manager
  • 10° in the PWI 50 Female (2015)

Relations

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top