Pro Wrestler Profile - Marti Belle

Profile Info

Gender Female
Real Name Martibel Payano
Ring Names
  • Marti Belle ( August 18, 2016 - Present)
  • Marti Bell ( April 24, 2015 - August 17, 2016)
  • Marti Belle ( July 12, 2008 - April 23, 2015)
  • Izzy Belle ( November 7, 2009 - December 12, 2009)
Height 5 ft 4 in (163 cm)
Weight
  • 114 lbs (52 kg)
Born August 7, 1988 (age 33)
Birth Place New York City, New York
Billed From
  • New York City

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( November 7, 2008 - Present)
  • Manager ( July 12, 2008 - December 12, 2009)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion National Wrestling AllianceNWA August 28, 2021 Present
Promotion Ring of HonorROH July 8, 2021 August 6, 2021
Promotion SHINE WrestlingSHINE May 10, 2019 June 13, 2021
Promotion Shimmer Women Athletes SHIMMER November 2, 2019 October 11, 2020
Promotion National Wrestling AllianceNWA May 12, 2019 May 12, 2020
Promotion Shimmer Women Athletes SHIMMER November 11, 2017 April 15, 2018
Promotion Impact Wrestling TNA April 24, 2015 January 8, 2017
Promotion SHINE WrestlingSHINE October 10, 2014 December 16, 2016
Promotion Shimmer Women Athletes SHIMMER April 12, 2014 October 11, 2015
Promotion Women Superstars Uncensored WSU March 6, 2010 September 13, 2014
Promotion EVOLVEEVOLVE May 5, 2012 December 8, 2012
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel November 5, 2019 Present
Face May 12, 2019 November 4, 2019
Heel April 24, 2015 May 11, 2019
Face March 6, 2010 April 23, 2015
Images
May 2019
May 2019
Mar 2010
Mar 2010
Finishers
  • The Hells Bells - Double Underhook Sitout Facebuster ( November 7, 2008 - Present)
  • Straight Jacket Neckbreaker Slam ( November 7, 2008 - Present)
  • Homewrecker - with Jade - Double Crucifix Powerbomb ( April 24, 2015 - March 22, 2016)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Whip My Hair" by Willow Smith - Single ( January 9, 2017 - Present)
  • Theme Song "Doll Parts" by Hole - with The Dollhouse - Team ( April 24, 2015 - March 22, 2016)
  • Theme Song "Milkshake" by Kelis - Single ( March 6, 2010 - September 13, 2014)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

National Wrestling Alliance

  • 1 NWA World Women's Tag Team Championship (with Allysin Kay)

Shine Wrestling

  • 2 Shine Tag Team Championship (with Jayme Jameson)

Women Superstars Uncensored

  • 1 WSU Spirit Championship
  • 1 WSU Tag Team Championship (with Tina San Antonio)

American Pro Wrestling Alliance

  • 1 APWA World Ladies Championship

New York Wrestling Connection

  • 2 NYWC Starlet Championship (1 with Rick Cataldo)

Vicious Outcast Wrestling

  • 1 VOW Vixen's Championship

World Class Revolution

  • 1 WCR Diamond Division Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • SHINE Tag Team Title Tournament Winner (2015 - with Jayme Jameson)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
  • The Hex - Allysin Kay / Sienna ( August 28, 2021 - Present)
  • BTY - Jayme Jameson ( August 24, 2019 - January 23, 2021)
  • BTY - Jayme Jameson ( December 11, 2015 - December 16, 2016)
  • Twerk Team - Ray Lyn ( December 12, 2015 - November 4, 2016)
  • Valifornia - Nevaeh, SoCal Val, Jayme Jameson, Andréa ( October 10, 2014 - July 24, 2015)
  • The Dollhouse - Mia Yim, Taryn Terrell / Tiffany ( April 24, 2015 - March 22, 2016)
  • The Belle Saints - Tina San Antonio ( March 6, 2010 - November 19, 2011)

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top