Pro Wrestler Profile - SoCal Val

Profile Info

Gender Female
Real Name Paige Nicole Mayo
Ring Names
  • SoCal Val ( March 19, 2005 - Present)
  • Valerie Wyndham ( March 30, 2002 - March 18, 2005)
Height 5 ft 7 in (170 cm)
Weight
  • 105 lbs (48 kg)
Born March 27, 1986 (age 35)
Birth Place Beverly Hills, California
Billed From
  • Southern California
Notes Former TNA Valet; Backstage Interviewer; Ring Announcer

Career History

Roles
  • Ring Announcer ( August 18, 2006 - Present)
  • Interviewer ( August 18, 2006 - Present)
  • Manager ( March 30, 2002 - September 14, 2008)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion SHINE WrestlingSHINE August 22, 2014 Present
Promotion Impact WrestlingTNA August 18, 2006 August 22, 2013
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face April 2, 2009 Present
Heel September 14, 2008 April 1, 2009
Face August 18, 2006 September 13, 2008
Images
Finishers
  • SoCal Slap - Slap
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Magnify" by Dale Oliver - Single ( August 18, 2006 - August 22, 2013)
Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top