Pro Wrestler Profile - Summer Rae

Profile Info

Gender Female
Real Name Danielle Louise Moinet
Ring Names
  • Summer Rae ( April 6, 2012 - Present)
  • Danielle Moinet ( December 18, 2011 - March 10, 2012)
Height 5 ft 10 in (178 cm)
Weight
  • 125 lbs (57 kg)
Born November 28, 1983 (age 38)
Birth Place Manhasset, New York
Billed From
  • Raleigh, North Carolina
Nicknames The First Lady of NXT
Notes Total Divas (season 2-3)

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( April 6, 2012 - October 25, 2019)
  • Manager ( April 22, 2013 - June 29, 2014)
  • Ring Announcer ( June 20, 2012 - January 29, 2013)
  • General Manager ( March 11, 2012 - August 14, 2012)
  • Ring Announcer ( December 18, 2011 - March 10, 2012)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand Raw July 19, 2016 October 29, 2017
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWE April 22, 2013 July 18, 2016
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand NXT June 20, 2012 November 21, 2013
Promotion Florida Championship Wrestling FCW December 18, 2011 August 1, 2012
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel
Images
Jun 2014
Jun 2014
Dec 2011
Dec 2011
Finishers
  • Summer Crush - Inverted Leg Drop Bulldog ( February 7, 2013 - August 14, 2016)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Rush of Power", by CFO$ - Single ( February 20, 2014 - August 14, 2016)
  • Theme Song "so cool"(instrumental), by Kodeine - Single ( February 7, 2013 - February 20, 2014)

Relations

Managers Fandango, Layla
Wrestlers managed Fandango, Tyler Breeze

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top