Pro Wrestler Profile - Mia Yim

Profile Info

Gender Female
Real Name Stephanie Hym Bell
Ring Names
  • Mia Yim ( July 16, 2021 - Present)
  • RECKONING ( September 27, 2020 - July 15, 2021)
  • Mia Yim ( March 1, 2017 - September 26, 2020)
  • Jade ( April 24, 2015 - March 2, 2017)
  • Mia Yim ( August 22, 2009 - April 23, 2015)
Height 5 ft 7 in (170 cm)
Weight
  • 132 lbs (60 kg)
Born April 16, 1989 (age 32)
Birth Place Los Angeles, California
Billed From
  • Fontana, California

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( August 22, 2009 - Present)
  • Manager ( December 11, 2010 - September 23, 2012)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand Raw July 19, 2021 Present
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand SmackDown April 19, 2021 July 18, 2021
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand Raw September 21, 2020 April 18, 2021
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand NXT October 24, 2018 September 20, 2020
Promotion Shimmer Women Athletes SHIMMER September 11, 2010 April 15, 2018
Promotion Women Superstars Uncensored WSU July 11, 2015 May 13, 2017
Promotion Impact Wrestling TNA April 24, 2015 March 2, 2017
Promotion SHINE WrestlingSHINE August 17, 2012 June 17, 2016
Promotion House of HardcoreHOH November 13, 2015 April 16, 2016
Promotion National Wrestling Alliance NWA March 16, 2013 November 3, 2013
Promotion Combat Zone Wrestling CZW December 11, 2010 September 23, 2012
Promotion Ring of HonorROH January 22, 2011 June 24, 2012
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel September 21, 2020 Present
Face April 26, 2016 September 20, 2020
Heel April 24, 2015 April 25, 2016
Face September 24, 2012 April 23, 2015
Heel December 11, 2010 September 23, 2012
Images
Jul 2021
Jul 2021
Sep 2020
Sep 2020
Oct 2018
Oct 2018
Apr 2015
Apr 2015
Aug 2012
Aug 2012
Aug 2009
Aug 2009
Finishers
  • Sole Food - Inverted Stomp Facebreaker ( October 24, 2018 - Present)
  • Protect Ya Neck - Arm-trap Inverted Overdrive ( August 10, 2019 - Present)
  • Package Piledriver ( August 22, 2009 - April 15, 2018)
  • SkyYim - Corkscrew Moonsault ( August 22, 2009 - April 15, 2018)
  • Homewrecker - with Marti Bell - Double Crucifix Powerbomb ( April 24, 2015 - March 22, 2016)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Welcome to Chaos" by CFO$ - with RETRIBUTION - Team ( September 20, 2020 - March 21, 2021)
  • Theme Song "Number One" by CFO$ - Single ( October 24, 2018 - September 19, 2020)
  • Theme Song "Burn the Block" by Extreme Music - Single ( July 13, 2017 - October 23, 2018)
  • Theme Song "Sakura" by RevenG - Single ( September 11, 2010 - April 15, 2018)
  • Theme Song "Heel For Your Face" by Dale Oliver - Single ( March 23, 2016 - March 2, 2017)
  • Theme Song "Doll Parts" by Hole - with The Dollhouse - Single ( April 24, 2015 - March 22, 2016)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Total Nonstop Action Wrestling

  • 1 TNA Knockouts Championship

Shine Wrestling

  • 1 Shine Championship
  • 1 Shine Tag Team Championship (with Leva Bates)

Big Time Wrestling

  • 1 BTW Women's Championship

DDT Pro-Wrestling

  • 1 Ironman Heavymetalweight Championship

Florida Underground Wrestling

  • 1 NWA FUW Women’s Championship

Southside Wrestling Entertainment

  • 1 Queen of Southside Championship

Tidal Championship Wrestling

  • 1 TCW Women's Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • TNA Queen of the Knockouts Winner (2016)
  • TNA World Cup Winner (2016 – with Jeff Hardy, Eddie Edwards, Robbie E & Jessie Godderz)
  • Shine Tag Team Title Tournament Winner (2014 - with Leva Bates)
  • 6° in the PWI 50 Female (2016)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
Wrestlers managed Adam Cole

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top