Pro Wrestler Profile - Ashton Smith

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Ashton Trent Smith
Ring Names
  • Ashton Smith ( February 11, 2007 - Present)
  • Derice Coffie ( July 14, 2007 - July 25, 2010)
  • D-Rok ( March 13, 2009 - May 29, 2010)
Height 5 ft 8 in (173 cm)
Weight
  • 200 lbs (91 kg)
Born December 15, 1988 (age 32)
Birth Place Kingston, Jamaica
Billed From
  • Manchester, England
Nicknames The Prestige

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( February 11, 2007 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand NXT UK October 24, 2018 Present
Promotion INDY February 11, 2007 January 30, 2020
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face October 24, 2018 Present
Images
Oct 2020
Oct 2020
Oct 2018
Oct 2018
Feb 2014
Feb 2014
Finishers
  • Cool Runnings - Running Knee Lift ( February 11, 2007 - Present)
  • Ash Cloud - Inverted DDT flipped to DDT ( February 11, 2007 - Present)
  • Inverted DDT ( February 11, 2007 - Present)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Say Boom" by Scott Reinwand - Single ( October 24, 2018 - Present)
  • Theme Song "Heart of Africa" by Paul Cartledge & Philip Jewson - with Oliver Carter - Team ( October 4, 2019 - Present)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Celtic Wrestling

  • 1 Celtic Wrestling Tag Team Championship (with Tyler Browne)

FutureShock Wrestling

  • 1 FutureShock Wrestling Championship

Grand Pro Wrestling

  • 1 GPW British Championship
  • 1 GPW Tag Team Championship (with Martin Kirby)

Insane Championship Wrestling

  • 2 ICW Tag Team Championship (with Rampage Brown)
Other Accomplishments
  • FutureShock Trophy Winner (2016)
  • NGW North West Cup Winner (2015)
  • SAS Prince of Gudjarat Trophy Winner (2008)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
  • Ashton Smith & Oliver Carter - Oliver Carter ( October 4, 2019 - Present)
  • P.O.D. - Rampage Brown ( September 18, 2016 - July 27, 2019)
  • The Prophets of Liberty - Prince Mohmed Ameen, Sam Bailey, Leroy Kincaide, Val Kabious ( May 29, 2010 - September 26, 2009)
  • Kool Runnings - Marcus Kool ( April 26, 2008 - October 4, 2008)

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top