Profile Info

Gender Female
Real Name Meiko Satomura (里村 明衣子)
Ring Names
  • Meiko Satomura ( April 15, 1995 - Present )
Height 5 ft 2 in (157 cm)
Weight
  • 150 lbs (68 kg)
Born November 17, 1979 (age 41)
Birth Place Niigata, Niigata, Japan
Billed From
  • Niigata, Japan
Nicknames The Final Boss

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( April 15, 1995 - Present )
  • Coach ( February 11, 2021 - Present )
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE Brand NXT UK February 11, 2021 Present
Promotion PROGRESS WrestlingPROGRESS September 15, 2019 December 15, 2019
Promotion World Wonder Ring StardomSTARDOM March 17, 2013 February 18, 2018
Promotion CHIKARACHIKARA September 2, 2016 September 3, 2017
Promotion New Japan Pro WrestlingNJPW December 8, 1998 April 6, 1999
Promotion World Championship WrestlingWCW November 10, 1996 March 31, 1997
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face February 11, 2021 Present
Images
Nov 1996
Nov 1996
Finishers
  • Death Valley Bomb ( April 15, 1995 - Present )
  • Scorpio Rising - Axe Kick to a kneeling opponent while using their knee for leverage ( April 15, 1995 - Present )
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Rock Your Life Away" by Eigenkreation - Single ( July 9, 2006 - Present )

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Progress Wrestling

  • 1 Progress World Women's Championship

World Wonder Ring Stardom

  • 1 World of Stardom Championship

DDT Pro-Wrestling

  • 1 KO-D Openweight Championship
  • 1 KO-D 6-Man Tag Team Championship (with Chihiro Hashimoto & Dash Chisako)

Fight Club: PRO

  • 1 FCP Championship

GAEA Japan

  • 2 AAAW Single Championship
  • 3 AAAW Junior Heavyweight/AAAW Tag Team Championship (1 with Sonoko Kato, 1 with Ayako Hamada, 1 with Chikayo Nagashima)

SENDAI Girls' Pro Wrestling

  • 1 Sendai Girls World Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • Chikara King of Trios Winner (2016 – with Cassandra Miyagi & Dash Chisako)
  • wXw Femmes Fatale Tournament Winner (2018)
  • GAEA Japan Hustling Cup Winner (1996)
  • GAEA Japan High Spurt 600 Winner (1998, 2001)
  • GAEA Japan Splash J & Running G Winner (1995) – with Kaoru & Tomoko Kuzumi)
  • SENDAI Girls' Joshi Puroresu Dantai Taikou Flash Tournament Winner (2011 – with Dash Chisako, Hiren, Kagetsu, Miyako Morino, Ryo Mizunami & Sendai Sachiko)
  • Stardom Year-End Award - Best Match Award (2015 - vs. Io Shirai, 12/23)
  • Tokyo Sports Joshi Puroresu Grand Prize (2013)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
  • Meiko Satomura & Sonoko Kato - Sonoko Kato ( August 10, 1996 - July 18, 1999 )

Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top