Dave Mastiff

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name David Minton
Ring Names
  • Dave Mastiff ( December 16, 2009 - Present )
  • Dave Moralez ( May 4, 2002 - February 11, 2011 )
  • Moralez ( July 17, 2004 - January 28, 2006 )
Height 5 ft 10 in (178 cm)
Weight
  • 322 lbs (146 kg)
Born July 21, 1984 (age 36)
Birth Place Dudley, West Midlands, England
Billed From
  • The Black Country, England
Nicknames Bomber

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( May 4, 2002 - Present )
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE Brand NXT UK October 17, 2018 Present
Promotion 5 Star Wrestling5 STAR February 1, 2018 March 20, 2018
Promotion Revolution Pro WrestlingREVPRO January 8, 2017 December 8, 2017
Promotion PROGRESS WrestlingPROGRESS September 30, 2012 July 23, 2017
Promotion Impact WrestlingTNA November 9, 2014 March 4, 2015
Promotion Revolution Pro WrestlingREVPRO June 26, 2012 October 18, 2014
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face October 17, 2018 Present
Images
Oct 2018
Oct 2018
Nov 2014
Nov 2014
Jun 2012
Jun 2012
May 2002
May 2002
Finishers
  • Discus Lariat ( May 4, 2002 - Present )
  • Senton Bomb ( May 4, 2002 - Present )
  • Big Splash ( May 4, 2002 - Present )
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Snake Bite" by Steven Solveig & Philippe Falcao - Single ( October 17, 2018 - Present )
  • Theme Song "Modern Day Delilah" by Kiss - Single ( December 16, 2009 - March 20, 2018 )
  • Theme Song "Turn the Page" by Metallica - with The Origin - Team ( October 18, 2015 - July 23, 2017 )

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Anti-Watershed Wrestling

  • 1 AWW Heavyweight Championship

Athletik Club Wrestling

  • 1 ACW World Wrestling Championship

Attack! Pro Wrestling

  • 1 Attack! 24:7 Championship

Be. Catch Company

  • 1 BCC Championship

Big League Wrestling

  • 1 BLW Tag Team Championship (with Big Grizzly)

Fight Club: Pro

  • 1 FCP Championship

International Pro Wrestling: United Kingdom

  • 1 IPW:UK World Championship

Power of Wrestling

  • 1 POW Tag Team Championship (with Douglas Williams)

Preston City Wrestling

  • 1 PCW Heavyweight Championship

Pro Wrestling Elite

  • 1 PWE Heavyweight Championship

Real Quality Wrestling

  • 1 RQW Tag Team Championship (with Jack Storm)

Vertigo Pro Wrestling

  • 1 VPW Heavyweight Championship

World of Sport Wrestling

  • 1 WOS Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • BCC Championship Tournament Winner (2010)
  • RQW Tag Team Championship Tournament Winner (2007 – with Jack Storm)
  • VPW Heavyweight Championship Tournament Winner (2015)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
  • Team GB - Big Grizzly ( February 26, 2017 - February 25, 2018 )
  • The Origin - El Ligero, Zack Gibson , Nathan Cruz ( October 18, 2015 - July 23, 2017 )
  • The Dangerous Bastards - Danny Garnell ( February 22, 2014 - October 16, 2014 )
  • The Agenda - Danny Burch, Oliver Grey / Joel Redman , Iestyn Rees ( June 20, 2010 - November 20, 2010 )
  • The Untouchables - Jack Storm ( July 16, 2005 - May 4, 2008 )

Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top