Pro Wrestler Profile - Zack Gibson

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Jack Rea
Ring Names
  • Zack Gibson ( March 28, 2010 - Present)
  • Zack Diamond ( August 16, 2009 - March 27, 2010)
Height 6 ft 3 in (190 cm)
Weight
  • 220 lbs (100 kg)
Born August 8, 1990 (age 31)
Birth Place Liverpool, Merseyside, England, United Kingdom
Billed From
  • Liverpool, England
Nicknames Liverpool's Number 1 (Diamond)

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( August 16, 2009 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand NXT January 29, 2020 Present
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand NXT UK October 17, 2018 February 27, 2020
Promotion INDY August 16, 2009 January 30, 2020
Promotion PROGRESS WrestlingPROGRESS March 30, 2014 December 15, 2019
Promotion 5 Star Wrestling 5 STAR January 28, 2017 March 20, 2018
Promotion Revolution Pro Wrestling REVPRO January 8, 2017 April 1, 2018
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel March 30, 2014 Present
Images
Oct 2018
Oct 2018
Mar 2014
Mar 2014
Mar 2012
Mar 2012
Aug 2009
Aug 2009
Finishers
  • Shankly Gates - Grounded Top Wrist Lock ( August 16, 2009 - Present)
  • Ticket to Mayhem - with James Drake - Kneeling Reverse Piledriver + Double Knee Facebreaker combination ( July 30, 2017 - Present)
  • Helter Skelter - Cradled Corkscrew Brainbuster ( August 16, 2009 - December 31, 2016)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Grit Your Teeth" by CFO$ - with James Drake - Team ( October 17, 2018 - Present)
  • Theme Song "You'll Never Walk Alone" by The Adicts - Single ( August 16, 2009 - December 15, 2019)
  • Theme Song "Turn The Page" by Metallica - with The Origin - Team ( May 25, 2015 - July 23, 2017)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

World Wrestling Entertainment

  • 1 NXT UK Tag Team Championship (with James Drake)

Progress Wrestling

  • 3 Progress Tag Team Championship (with James Drake)

5 Star Wrestling

  • 1 5 Star: Real World Championship

Attack! Pro Wrestling

  • 1 Attack! Pro Wrestling 24/7 Championship (with Sam Bailey)

Britannia Wrestling Promotions

  • 1 PWI:BWP World Catchweight Championship

FutureShock Wrestling

  • 1 FSW Championship
  • 2 FSW Tag Team Championship (with James Drake)

Grand Pro Wrestling

  • 1 GPW Heavyweight Championship (with James Drake, Dave Rayne, Axl Rage & Sean Daniels - Freebird rule)
  • 2 GPW British Championship

Insane Championship Wrestling

  • 1 ICW Zero-G Championship

New Generation Wrestling

  • 1 NGW Tag Team Championship (with Sam Bailey)

Over The Top Wrestling

  • 1 OTT Tag Team Championship (with Charlie Sterling & Sha Samuels - Freebird rule)
Other Accomplishments
  • WWE United Kingdom Championship #1 Contendership Tournament Winner (2018)
  • NXT UK Tag Team Championship Tournament Winner (2019 - with James Drake)
  • BPW One Night Tournament Winner (2011)
  • FSW Trophy Tournament Winner (2015)
  • FSW Lotto-Thunder Tournament Winner (2013)
  • GPW Thunderbrawl Winner (2018)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
  • Grizzled Young Veterans - James Drake ( July 30, 2017 - Present)
  • The Rapture - Sha Samuels, Charlie Sterling ( December 9, 2017 - June 23, 2019)
  • The Origin - Dave Mastiff, El Ligero, Nathan Cruz, Damon Moser ( May 25, 2015 - July 23, 2017)
  • Grizzled Young Veterans - AJ Anderson ( April 16, 2016 - July 15, 2017)
  • Lad Banter - Bubblegum ( November 23, 2014 - May 1, 2015)
  • The Cause - James Drake, Axl Rage, Dave Rayne, Sean Daniels, Sam Bailey ( July 26, 2013 - November 21, 2014)
  • Team GB - Sam Bailey ( January 21, 2012 - July 18, 2014)

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top