Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Shaaheen Hosseinpour
Ring Names
  • Sha Samuels ( January 28, 2021 - Present)
  • Ed Harvey ( January 14, 2021 - January 27, 2021)
  • Sha Samuels ( April 17, 2004 - January 13, 2021)
  • Sirius ( April 6, 2014 - July 17, 2014)
Height 6 ft 1 in (185 cm)
Weight
  • 236 lbs (107 kg)
Born February 27, 1985 (age 36)
Birth Place London, United Kingdom
Billed From
  • London, United Kingdom
Nicknames East End Butcher

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( April 17, 2004 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand NXT UK January 14, 2021 Present
Promotion INDY April 17, 2004 January 9, 2021
Promotion Revolution Pro Wrestling REVPRO August 26, 2012 November 15, 2020
Promotion Westside Xtreme Wrestling WXW November 16, 2013 June 20, 2015
Promotion PROGRESS WrestlingPROGRESS May 18, 2014 March 22, 2015
Promotion Westside Xtreme Wrestling WXW September 13, 2008 January 16, 2010
Promotion CHIKARACHIKARA February 29, 2008 November 9, 2008
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel February 29, 2008 Present
Images
Jan 2021
Jan 2021
Aug 2012
Aug 2012
Apr 2004
Apr 2004
Finishers
  • Exploder Suplex ( April 17, 2004 - Present)
  • Lariat ( April 17, 2004 - Present)
  • Mongolian Chop ( April 17, 2004 - Present)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Commit Me To Memory" by Castiel - Single ( August 26, 2012 - January 9, 2021)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Revolution Pro Wrestling

  • 1 RPW British Heavyweight Championship
  • 4 RPW Undisputed British Tag Team Championship (2 with Terry Frazier, 1 with James Castle, 1 with Josh Bodom)

Westside Xtreme Wrestling

  • 1 wXw Tag Team Championship (with Terry Frazier)

4 Front Wrestling

  • 1 4FW Heavyweight Championship

Catch Wrestling Council

  • 1 CWC Tag Team Championship (with Terry Frazier)

Frontline Wrestling

  • 1 Frontline Heavyweight Championship

Extreme World Warfare

  • 1 EWF Tag Team Championship (with Terry Frazier)

Insane Championship Wrestling

  • 2 ICW Tag Team Championship (1 with Kid Fite, 1 with Jack Jester)

International Pro Wrestling: United Kingdom

  • 1 IPW:UK Championship
  • 1 IPW:UK Tag Team Championship (with Terry Frazier)
  • 2 All-England Championship

Over The Top Wrestling

  • 1 OTT Tag Team Championship (with Zack Gibson & Charlie Sterling - Freebird rule)

Preston City Wrestling

  • 1 PCW Heavyweight Championship
  • 2 PCW Tag Team Championship (1 with Lionheart, 1 with Jack Jester)

Rock And Metal Wrestling Action

  • 2 RAMWA Tag Team Championship (with Terry Frazier)

Target Wrestling

  • 1 Target Wrestling Championship

The Wrestling League

  • 1 Wrestling League Heavyweight Championship

WrestleForce

  • 1 WrestleForce World Heavyweight Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • SAS Declaration of War Tournament Winner (2009)
  • WF League of Champions Tournament Winner (2014)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
  • The Legion - Rampage Brown, The Great-O-Kharn, Gideon Grey ( November 3, 2019 - January 10, 2020)
  • The Kinky Party - Jack Jester ( August 13, 2017 - November 2, 2019)
  • The Rapture - Zack Gibson, Charlie Sterling ( December 9, 2018 - June 23, 2019)
  • The Kings of Leon - Lionheart ( February 26, 2017 - May 19, 2018)
  • The Revolutionists - Marty Scurll, Josh Bodom, James Castle, Terry Frazier ( May 10, 2014 - March 5, 2017)
  • The 55 - Bram / Thomas Latimer / Kenneth Cameron, James R. Kennedy, Kid Fite, Timm Wylie, Martin Kirby ( March 29, 2015 - September 24, 2016)
  • The Piledrivers - Karsten Beck ( November 30, 2013 - March 15, 2015)
  • Screw Indy Wrestling - Danny Burch, Mark Haskins ( May 18, 2014 - November 30, 2014)
  • The Kartel - Terry Frazier ( August 12, 2004 - July 20, 2014)
  • The Firm - Paul Ryker, James Davis, Rob Lynch ( March 23, 2013 - October 20, 2013)
  • The Catch Hoolz - WALTER, Terry Frazier, Jon Ryan, Tatsuhito Takaiwa ( March 7, 2009 - September 12, 2009)
  • The Firm - Danny Burch, Drake Maverick / Rockstar Spud, Terry Frazer, Iestyn Rees, Leroy Kincaide ( July 28, 2007 - November 23, 2008)

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top