Sha Samuels - Pro Wrestler Profile

On this page, you find the full wrestling profile of Sha Samuels, with his Career History, real name, age, height and weight, the Promotions he worked for, all the Face/Heel turns, the Championship Titles he won, his Finishers, Theme Songs, Tag Teams and Stables, his appearance changes through the years, and more.

Shaaheen Hosseinpour was born in London, United Kingdom on February 27, 1985, and he is currently 39 years old.

He is currently a Wrestler, under the ring name of Sha Samuels.

Profile Info

  • Gender Male
  • Real Name Shaaheen Hosseinpour
  • Ring Names
    • Sha Samuels ( January 28, 2021 - Present)
    • Ed Harvey ( January 14, 2021 - January 27, 2021)
    • Sha Samuels ( April 17, 2004 - January 13, 2021)
    • Sirius ( April 6, 2014 - July 17, 2014)
  • Born February 27, 1985 (age 39)
  • Nationality Nationality: EnglandEngland
  • Birth Place London, United Kingdom
  • Billed From
    • London, United Kingdom
  • Height 6 ft 1 in (185 cm)
  • Weight
    • 236 lbs (107 kg)
  • Nicknames East End Butcher

Career History

  • Roles
    • Wrestler ( April 17, 2004 - Present)
  • Promotions / Brands
    Promotionfromto
    Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWEBrand NXT UK January 14, 2021 August 18, 2022
    Promotion Insane Championship WrestlingICW May 4, 2014 November 21, 2021
    Promotion INDY April 17, 2004 January 9, 2021
    Promotion Revolution Pro WrestlingREVPRO August 26, 2012 November 15, 2020
    Promotion Frontline WrestlingFRONTLINE PURO June 14, 2019 December 21, 2019
    Promotion Westside Xtreme WrestlingWXW November 16, 2013 June 20, 2015
    Promotion PROGRESS WrestlingPROGRESS May 18, 2014 March 22, 2015
    Promotion Westside Xtreme WrestlingWXW September 13, 2008 January 16, 2010
    Promotion CHIKARACHIKARA February 29, 2008 November 9, 2008
  • Face / Heel Turns
    Alignmentfromto
    Heel February 29, 2008 Present
  • Images
    Jan 2021
    Jan 2021
    Aug 2012
    Aug 2012
    Apr 2004
    Apr 2004

  • Finishers
    • Exploder Suplex ( April 17, 2004 - Present)
    • Lariat ( April 17, 2004 - Present)
    • Mongolian Chop ( April 17, 2004 - Present)
  • Theme Songs
    • Theme Song "My Way (Instrumental)" by David Rolfe - Single ( January 28, 2021 - August 18, 2022)
    • Theme Song "Commit Me To Memory" by Castiel - Single ( August 26, 2012 - January 9, 2021)

Titles & Accomplishments

  • Titles Won

    Revolution Pro Wrestling

    • 1 RPW British Heavyweight Championship
    • 4 RPW Undisputed British Tag Team Championship (2 with Terry Frazier, 1 with James Castle, 1 with Josh Bodom)

    Westside Xtreme Wrestling

    • 1 wXw Tag Team Championship (with Terry Frazier)

    4 Front Wrestling

    • 1 4FW Heavyweight Championship

    Catch Wrestling Council

    • 1 CWC Tag Team Championship (with Terry Frazier)

    Frontline Wrestling

    • 1 Frontline Heavyweight Championship

    Extreme World Warfare

    • 1 EWF Tag Team Championship (with Terry Frazier)

    Insane Championship Wrestling

    • 2 ICW Tag Team Championship (1 with Kid Fite, 1 with Jack Jester)

    International Pro Wrestling: United Kingdom

    • 1 IPW:UK Championship
    • 1 IPW:UK Tag Team Championship (with Terry Frazier)
    • 2 All-England Championship

    Over The Top Wrestling

    • 1 OTT Tag Team Championship (with Zack Gibson & Charlie Sterling - Freebird rule)

    Preston City Wrestling

    • 1 PCW Heavyweight Championship
    • 2 PCW Tag Team Championship (1 with Lionheart, 1 with Jack Jester)

    Rock And Metal Wrestling Action

    • 2 RAMWA Tag Team Championship (with Terry Frazier)

    Target Wrestling

    • 1 Target Wrestling Championship

    The Wrestling League

    • 1 Wrestling League Heavyweight Championship

    WrestleForce

    • 1 WrestleForce World Heavyweight Championship
  • Other Accomplishments
    • SAS Declaration of War Tournament Winner (2009)
    • WF League of Champions Tournament Winner (2014)

Relations

  • Tag Teams & Stables
    • The Legion - Gideon Grey, Great-O-Khan, Rampage Brown, Gideon Grey ( November 3, 2019 - January 10, 2020)
    • The Kinky Party - Jack Jester ( August 13, 2017 - November 2, 2019)
    • The Rapture - Zack Gibson, Charlie Sterling ( December 9, 2018 - June 23, 2019)
    • The Kings of Leon - Lionheart ( February 26, 2017 - May 19, 2018)
    • The Revolutionists - Marty Scurll, Josh Bodom, James Castle, Terry Frazier ( May 10, 2014 - March 5, 2017)
    • The 55 - Bram / Thomas Latimer / Kenneth Cameron, James R. Kennedy, Kid Fite, Timm Wylie, Martin Kirby ( March 29, 2015 - September 24, 2016)
    • The Piledrivers - Karsten Beck ( November 30, 2013 - March 15, 2015)
    • Screw Indy Wrestling - Danny Burch / Martin Stone, Mark Haskins ( May 18, 2014 - November 30, 2014)
    • The Kartel - Terry Frazier ( August 12, 2004 - July 20, 2014)
    • The Firm - Paul Ryker, James Davis, Rob Lynch ( March 23, 2013 - October 20, 2013)
    • The Catch Hoolz - Gunther / WALTER, Terry Frazier, Jon Ryan, Tatsuhito Takaiwa ( March 7, 2009 - September 12, 2009)
    • The Firm - Danny Burch / Martin Stone, Drake Maverick / Rockstar Spud, Terry Frazer, Iestyn Rees, Leroy Kincaide ( July 28, 2007 - November 23, 2008)

Sha Samuels Game Appearances

You must login to post a comment.
characters left.
Log in with
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top