Pro Wrestler Profile - Mark Haskins

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Mark Haskins
Ring Names
  • Mark Haskins ( July 22, 2006 - Present)
Height 5 ft 10 in (178 cm)
Weight
  • 209 lbs (95 kg)
Born June 25, 1988 (age 33)
Birth Place Faringdon, Oxfordshire, England
Billed From
  • Faringdon, Oxon, England
Nicknames The Star Attraction

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( July 22, 2006 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion Ring of HonorROH December 20, 2018 Present
Promotion Revolution Pro Wrestling REVPRO June 9, 2019 Present
Promotion PROGRESS WrestlingPROGRESS May 19, 2013 December 30, 2019
Promotion 5 Star Wrestling 5 STAR February 1, 2018 March 20, 2018
Promotion Westside Xtreme Wrestling WXW August 13, 2016 March 11, 2018
Promotion Pro Wrestling Guerrilla PWG September 2, 2016 October 21, 2017
Promotion Revolution Pro Wrestling REVPRO October 13, 2012 August 26, 2016
Promotion Impact Wrestling TNA January 21, 2011 September 14, 2012
Promotion Dragon GateDRAGON GATE October 31, 2009 October 22, 2011
Promotion Westside Xtreme Wrestling WXW January 10, 2009 June 4, 2011
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face May 24, 2018 Present
Heel October 9, 2017 May 23, 2018
Face July 22, 2006 October 8, 2017
Images
May 2018
May 2018
Jan 2013
Jan 2013
Oct 2009
Oct 2009
Finishers
  • Cradle to the Grave - Pumphandle Piledriver ( October 13, 2012 - Present)
  • Star Kick - Superkick ( October 13, 2012 - Present)
  • Snap Trap Armbar ( July 22, 2006 - Present)
  • Painkiller - Inverted Half Nelson Lift into Lifted Knee Strike ( July 22, 2006 - December 19, 2018)
  • Sharpshooter ( July 22, 2006 - December 19, 2018)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Overkill" by Hot Tag Media - Single ( December 20, 2018 - Present)
  • Theme Song "White Line Fever" by Motörhead - Single ( May 27, 2018 - December 30, 2019)
  • Theme Song "Lessons in Blasphemy" by Eyes of the Raven - Single ( January 19, 2018 - May 25, 2019)
  • Theme Song "This Still Remains" by Bloodloss - with Jimmy Havoc - Team ( November 12, 2017 - December 2, 2018)
  • Theme Song "Fuck tha Police" by N.W.A. - with Morgan Webster - Team ( October 21, 2017 - July 15, 2018)
  • Theme Song "Stitches" by Acid Nymph - Single ( May 14, 2017 - May 26, 2018)
  • Theme Song "Nowhere to Hide" by Crobot - Single ( January 25, 2015 - May 13, 2017)
  • Theme Song "Hold On (Edit)" by Morris Jones & Phil Jones - Single ( September 15, 2007 - June 4, 2011)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Progress Wrestling

  • 1 Progress World Championship
  • 1 Progress Tag Team Championship (with Jimmy Havoc)

Progress Wrestling

  • 2 RPW British Cruiserweight Championship
  • 2 RPW Undisputed British Tag Team Championship (1 with Doug Basham, Iestyn Rees & Ricky Hype - Freebird rule, 1 with Joel Redman)

Revolution Pro Wrestling

  • 1 4FW Junior Heavyweight Championship

5 Star Wrestling

  • 1 5 Star Wrestling Tap or Snap Championship

Defiant Wrestling

  • 1 Defiant Tag Team Championship (with Jimmy Havoc)

Fight! Nation

  • 1 FNW British Championship

Frontline Wrestling

  • 1 Frontline Heavyweight Championship

Ironfist Wrestling

  • 1 Ironfist British Championship

International Pro Wrestling: United Kingdom

  • 2 IPW:UK World Championship
  • 1 IPW:UK All England Championship
  • 1 IPW UK British Tag Team Championship (with Doug Basham, Joel Redman & Ricky Hype - Freebird rule)

Lucha Forever

  • 1 Lucha Forever Championship

New Generation Wrestling

  • 1 NGW Heavyweight Championship

Over The Top Wrestling

  • 1 OTT No Limits Championship
  • 1 OTT Gender Neutral Championship

Plex Rock 'n' Wrestling

  • 1 Plex Wrestling British Championship

Premier Promotions

  • 1 Worthing Trophy
  • 1 PWF Tag Team Championship (with Mark Sloan)

Real Quality Wrestling

  • 1 RQW Tag Team Championship (with Joel Redman)
  • 2 RQW Cruiserweight Championship

Smash Wrestling

  • 1 Smash Wrestling Championship

Southside Wrestling Entertainment

  • 1 SWE Heavyweight Championship
  • 1 SWE Speed King Championship
  • 1 SWE Tag Team Championship (with Robbie X)

TNT Extreme Wrestling

  • 1 TNT World Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • ROH International Cup Winner (2018)
  • Progress Thunderbastard Winner (2015)
  • Frontline Heavyweight Title Tournament Winner (2018)
  • OTT Know Your Enemy Golden Ticket Winner (2018)
  • Premier Promotions' Ian Dowland Trophy Winner (2009)
  • Premier Promotions' Tag Team Championship Tournament Winner (2009 – with Mark Sloan)
  • Smash Wrestling Gold Tournament Winner (2017)
  • SWE Speed King Tournament Winner (2016)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
Managers Vicky Haskins
Family

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top