Pro Wrestler Profile - Bandido

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name unknown
Ring Names
  • Bandido ( June 2, 2016 - Present )
  • Magnifico II ( June 19, 2011 - June 1, 2016 )
  • Cielito ( October 5, 2015 - October 17, 2015 )
Height 5 ft 7 in (170 cm)
Weight
  • 183 lbs (83 kg)
Born April 17, 1995 (age 26)
Birth Place Torreón, Coahuila, Mexico
Billed From
  • Torreón, Coahuila, Mexico
Nicknames El Más Buscado

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( June 19, 2011 - Present )
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion Consejo Mundial de Lucha Libre CMLL December 6, 2019 Present
Promotion Ring of HonorROH January 12, 2019 Present
Promotion INDY June 19, 2011 February 22, 2020
Promotion Pro Wrestling Guerrilla PWG March 23, 2018 December 20, 2019
Promotion New Japan Pro Wrestling NJPW April 23, 2019 June 5, 2019
Promotion Dragon GateDRAGON GATE January 13, 2018 December 23, 2018
Promotion Lucha Libre AAA WorldwideAAA July 29, 2018 October 28, 2018
Promotion PROGRESS WrestlingPROGRESS August 9, 2018 September 30, 2018
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face January 11, 2020 Present
Heel January 13, 2018 January 10, 2020
Images
Jan 2019
Jan 2019
Jun 2016
Jun 2016
May 2015
May 2015
Jun 2011
Jun 2011
Finishers
  • 21 Plex - Modified Rebound German Suplex ( June 19, 2011 - Present )
  • Revolution Fly - Moonsault Fallaway Slam ( June 19, 2011 - Present )
  • X Marks the Spot ( June 19, 2011 - Present )
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "0 to 60" by Warner Chappell Music - Single ( January 12, 2019 - Present )
  • Theme Song "Mucha Lucha" - with Flamita - Team ( August 9, 2018 - September 30, 2018 )

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Ring of Honor

  • 1 ROH World Championship
  • 1 ROH World Six-Man Tag Team Championship (with Flamita & Rey Horus)

Pro Wrestling Guerrilla

  • 1 PWG World Championship

Progress Wrestling

  • 1 Progress Tag Team Championship (with Flamita)

DDT Pro-Wrestling

  • 1 Ironman Heavymetalweight Championship

Elite Canadian Championship Wrestling

  • 1 ECCW Championship

Lucha Libre Elite

  • 1 Elite Welterweight Championship

The Crash Lucha Libre

  • 1 The Crash Heavyweight Championship
  • 1 The Crash Cruiserweight Championship
  • 1 The Crash Tag Team Championship (with Flamita)

World Wrestling Association

  • 1 WWA World Welterweight Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • ROH Best Finisher (2020 - for 21 Plex)
  • PWG Battle of Los Angeles Winner (2019)
  • Lucha Memes Battle of Coacalco Winner (2019)
  • The Crash Lucha Libre Triple Crown Champion
  • 34° in PWI 500 (2020)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top