Pro Wrestler Profile - Flamita

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name unknown
Ring Names
  • Demonic Flamita ( June 4, 2021 - Present)
  • Flamita ( April 28, 2016 - June 3, 2021)
  • Octagón Jr. ( March 4, 2016 - April 27, 2016)
  • Flamita ( December 12, 2009 - March 3, 2016)
  • Night Claw ( January 31, 2016 - January 31, 2016)
  • Fireball ( July 10, 2015 - February 6, 2016)
Height 5 ft 7 in (170 cm)
Weight
  • 161 lbs (73 kg)
Born November 30, 1994 (age 26)
Birth Place Mexico City, Mexico
Billed From
  • Mexico City, Mexico
Nicknames Flam Fly

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( December 12, 2009 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion Ring of HonorROH October 25, 2019 Present
Promotion INDY December 12, 2009 October 24, 2020
Promotion Lucha Libre AAA WorldwideAAA July 29, 2018 November 17, 2019
Promotion Dragon GateDRAGON GATE October 26, 2013 July 21, 2019
Promotion PROGRESS WrestlingPROGRESS August 9, 2018 September 30, 2018
Promotion Lucha Libre AAA WorldwideAAA June 26, 2011 April 27, 2016
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel April 9, 2021 Present
Face October 25, 2019 April 8, 2021
Images
Apr 2016
Apr 2016
Mar 2016
Mar 2016
Dec 2009
Dec 2009
Finishers
  • Flam Fly - Standing Moonsault Side Slam ( June 26, 2011 - Present)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Subzero" by Gabriel Candiani & Hiram Patrick Hernandez Jr. - Single ( October 25, 2019 - Present)
  • Theme Song "Flam Fly" by Hikari - Single ( June 26, 2011 - October 24, 2020)
  • Theme Song "Mucha Lucha" - with Bandido - Team ( August 9, 2018 - September 30, 2018)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Ring of Honor

  • 1 ROH World Six-Man Tag Team Championship (with Bandido & Rey Horus)

Dragon Gate

  • 1 Open the Brave Gate Championship
  • 1 Open the Triangle Gate Championship (with Eita & T-Hawk)

Progress Wrestling

  • 1 Progress Tag Team Championship (with Bandido)

Alianza Universal de Lucha Libre

  • 1 AULL Lightweight Championship

Desastre Total Ultraviolento

  • 2 DTU Alto Rendimiento Championship

The Crash

  • 1 The Crash Cruiserweight Championship
  • 1 The Crash Tag Team Championship (with Bandido)
Other Accomplishments
  • DTU Alto Impacto Title Tournament Winner (2010)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
  • MexiSquad - Bandido, Rey Horus ( January 11, 2020 - April 9, 2021)
  • MexaBlood - Bandido ( January 13, 2018 - April 9, 2021)
  • Tribe Vanguard - YAMATO, Yosuke Santa Maria, U-T, Kagetora, KAI, BxB Hulk, Kzy ( May 28, 2016 - July 13, 2019)
  • Dia.HEARTS - BxB Hulk, Masaaki Mochizuki, Dragon Kid, Big R, Shimizu Kzy ( September 9, 2014 - February 4, 2016)
  • Millenials - T-Hawk, Eita, U-T, Yosuke Santa Maria, Kotoka, El Lindaman, Rocky Lobo ( August 30, 2013 - August 6, 2015)

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top