Pro Wrestler Profile - Ryan Nemeth / Briley Pierce

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Ryan Phillip Nemeth
Ring Names
  • Ryan Nemeth ( January 20, 2021 - Present)
  • Hot Young Briley ( August 26, 2016 - September 5, 2018)
  • Briley Pierce ( June 26, 2011 - August 25, 2016)
  • Ryan Nemeth ( October 9, 2010 - June 25, 2011)
Height 6 ft 1 in (185 cm)
Weight
  • 214 lbs (97 kg)
Born November 4, 1984 (age 36)
Birth Place Cleveland, Ohio
Billed From
  • Hollywood, California ( January 20, 2021 - Present)
  • Springfield, Rhode Island ( June 26, 2011 - January 19, 2021)
Nicknames The Hollywood Hunk

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( October 9, 2010 - Present)
  • Interviewer ( June 20, 2012 - May 7, 2013)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion All Elite Wrestling AEW January 20, 2021 Present
Promotion INDY July 16, 2016 September 5, 2018
Promotion House of HardcoreHOH June 16, 2017 November 18, 2017
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand NXT June 20, 2012 May 17, 2013
Promotion Florida Championship Wrestling FCW May 19, 2011 August 1, 2012
Promotion Ohio Valley Wrestling OVW October 9, 2010 March 16, 2011
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel January 20, 2021 Present
Face October 9, 2010 September 5, 2018
Images
Jan 2021
Jan 2021
Oct 2010
Oct 2010
Finishers
  • Hot N Bothered - Jumping Leg Drop Bulldog ( October 9, 2010 - Present)
  • Ankle Lock ( October 9, 2010 - Present)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Swagger Hip Hop" by Brandon Corder & Jessie Garrett - Single ( January 20, 2021 - Present)
  • Theme Song "Kids" by Sleigh Bells - Single ( August 26, 2016 - September 5, 2018)
  • Theme Song "Paralyzer" by Finger Eleven - Single ( June 20, 2012 - May 17, 2013)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Dramatic Dream Team

  • 1 Ironman Heavymetalweight Championship

Florida Championship Wrestling

  • 1 FCW Florida Tag Team Championship (with Brad Maddox)

Ohio Valley Wrestling

  • 2 OVW Southern Tag Team Championship (1 with Christopher Silvio, 1 with Paredyse)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
Family

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top