Pro Wrestler Profile - Cezar Bononi

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Cezar Bononi
Ring Names
  • Cezar Bononi ( February 6, 2016 - Present)
  • V8 ( July 20, 2014 - February 5, 2016)
Height 6 ft 6 in (198 cm)
Weight
  • 255 lbs (116 kg)
Born June 15, 1986 (age 35)
Birth Place São Paulo, Brazil
Billed From
  • São Paulo, Brazil
Nicknames The Brazilian Bomber

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( July 20, 2014 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion All Elite Wrestling AEW September 29, 2020 Present
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand NXT May 10, 2017 April 17, 2020
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel September 29, 2020 Present
Face May 10, 2017 September 28, 2020
Images
Jan 2019
Jan 2019
May 2017
May 2017
Finishers
  • Hu3 Driver - Belly-to-back Suplex into a Double Knee Backbreaker ( May 10, 2017 - Present)
  • Chokeslam ( May 10, 2017 - Present)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Break in the Sky" by Modern Echo - Single ( May 10, 2017 - April 17, 2020)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Brazilian Wrestling Federation

  • 1 BWF Rei Do Ringue Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • NXT Year-End Award - Future Star of NXT (2017)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
Managers Taynara Conti

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top