Pro Wrestler Profile - Rohit Raju

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Hakim Zane
Ring Names
  • Rohit Raju ( February 8, 2018 - Present)
  • Hakim Zane ( January 1, 2008 - February 7, 2018)
Height 5 ft 8 in (173 cm)
Weight
  • 172 lbs (78 kg)
Born August 17, 1980 (age 41)
Birth Place Saginaw, Michigan
Billed From
  • Hyderabad, India
Nicknames The Desi Hitman; The Mocoa Skin Manimal; The Mad Dragon

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( January 1, 2008 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion Impact Wrestling TNA November 7, 2017 Present
Promotion INDY July 11, 2009 Present
Promotion National Wrestling Alliance NWA July 11, 2009 December 18, 2010
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel July 29, 2021 Present
Face April 10, 2021 July 28, 2021
Heel November 7, 2017 April 9, 2021
Images
Aug 2020
Aug 2020
Jan 2018
Jan 2018
Jan 2013
Jan 2013
Jan 2008
Jan 2008
Finishers
  • Dragon Stomp - Top Rope Double Stomp ( July 11, 2009 - Present)
  • Dragons Wings - Scissored Armbar ( July 11, 2009 - Present)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Shoot 'em Slow" by Maurizio Bilancioni - Single ( February 9, 2020 - Present)
  • Theme Song "Monsoon Conquest" by Marc Layton-Bennett - with Desi Hit Squad - Team ( January 3, 2019 - February 8, 2020)
  • Theme Song "Guru" by Dale Oliver - with Desi Hit Squad - Team ( March 3, 2018 - January 2, 2019)
  • Theme Song "I Am the Greatest" by Logic - Single ( July 11, 2009 - March 2, 2018)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Impact Wrestling

  • 1 Impact X Division Championship

All American Wrestling

  • 1 AAW Heritage Championship

Border City Wrestling

  • 1 BCW Can-Am Tag Team Championship (with Raj Singh)

Superkick'D

  • 1 Superkick'D King of the 6IX Championship

Xtreme Intense Championship Wrestling

  • 2 XICW Midwest Heavyweight Championship
  • 1 XICW Light Heavyweight Championship
  • 1 XICW Xtreme Intense Championship
  • 1 XICW Tag Team Championship (with TD Thomas)
Other Accomplishments
  • Impact Wrestling Global Forged Winner (2017)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
Managers Gama Singh

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top