Pro Wrestler Profile - Jack Tunney

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name John Tunney Jr.
Ring Names
  • Jack Tunney ( June 1, 1984 - July 12, 1995)
Height 5 ft 9 in (174 cm)
Weight
  • 156 lbs (71 kg)
Born January 21, 1935
Died January 24, 2004 (aged 69)
Birth Place Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Billed From
  • Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Nicknames WWF President

Career History

Roles
  • Promoter ( January 1, 1952 - July 12, 1995)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWE June 1, 1984 July 12, 1995
Promotion INDY January 1, 1952 May 31, 1984
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Tweener June 1, 1984 July 12, 1995
Images
Jun 1984
Jun 1984

Relations

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top