Pro Wrestler Profile - Rohan Raja / Gursinder Singh

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Anthony Gill
Ring Names
  • Rohan Raja ( April 29, 2021 - Present )
  • Gursinder Singh ( March 3, 2018 - April 28, 2021 )
  • Tony Cage ( August 20, 2015 - March 2, 2018 )
Height 6 ft 0 in (183 cm)
Weight
  • 200 lbs (91 kg)
Born March 1, 1992 (age 29)
Birth Place Crawley, West Sussex, England
Billed From
  • Punjab, India
Nicknames The Cockiest Man Alive; Punjabi Warrior

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( August 20, 2015 - Present )
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWE Brand NXT UK April 29, 2021 Present
Promotion INDY August 20, 2015 July 12, 2019
Promotion Impact Wrestling TNA March 9, 2018 October 11, 2018
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel July 8, 2021 Present
Face April 29, 2021 July 7, 2021
Heel March 9, 2018 April 28, 2021
Images
Apr 2021
Apr 2021
Mar 2018
Mar 2018
Finishers
  • Olympic Slam ( August 20, 2015 - Present )
  • Sky High ( August 20, 2015 - Present )
  • Rolling Crossface ( August 20, 2015 - Present )
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Drop the Tabla" by David Rolfe - Single ( April 29, 2021 - Present )
  • Theme Song "Down Under" by Men At Work - Single ( October 12, 2018 - July 12, 2019 )
  • Theme Song "Monsoon Conquest" by Marc Layton-Bennett - with Desi Hit Squad - Team ( March 9, 2018 - October 11, 2018 )

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Battle Arts Professional Wrestling

  • 2 Battle Arts Tag Team Championship (with Sam Osborne)

Cross Body Pro Wrestling Academy

  • 1 CBPWA Blue Ribbon Championship

Prairie Wrestling Association

  • 1 PWA Commonwealth Championship
  • 1 PWA Esteemed Championship
Other Accomplishments

 

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
Managers Gama Singh

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top