Pro Wrestler Profile - Kona Reeves

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Noah Gregory Kekoa Haaheo Pang-Potjes
Ring Names
  • Kona Reeves ( November 19, 2016 - Present)
  • Noah Potjes ( June 9, 2016 - November 18, 2016)
  • Noah Kekoa ( December 14, 2013 - June 8, 2016)
Height 6 ft 4 in (193 cm)
Weight
  • 250 lbs (113 kg)
Born June 5, 1992 (age 29)
Birth Place Orlando, Florida
Billed From
  • Honolulu, Hawaii
Nicknames The Finest

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( December 14, 2013 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand NXT April 18, 2018 August 6, 2021
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel April 18, 2018 Present
Images
Jan 2019
Jan 2019
Apr 2018
Apr 2018
Finishers
  • Hawaiian Drop - Modified Samoan Drop ( December 14, 2013 - Present)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Finest" by CFO$ - Single ( May 16, 2018 - August 6, 2021)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

World Xtreme Wrestling

  • 1 WXW Heavyweight Championship

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top