Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Metehan Kocabaşoğlu
Ring Names
  • Teoman ( March 4, 2021 - Present )
  • Metehan ( March 8, 2020 - March 3, 2021 )
  • Lucky Kid ( March 5, 2016 - September 19, 2020 )
  • Hakan Aslan ( April 21, 2012 - March 5, 2016 )
  • Lucky Kid ( June 28, 2008 - April 20, 2012 )
Height 6 ft 0 in (183 cm)
Weight
  • 180 lbs (82 kg)
Born March 4, 1993 (age 28)
Birth Place Berlin, Germany
Billed From
  • Berlin, Germany

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( June 28, 2008 - Present )
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE Brand NXT UK March 11, 2021 Present
Promotion Westside Xtreme WrestlingWXW October 19, 2013 December 31, 2020
Promotion PROGRESS WrestlingPROGRESS March 31, 2019 July 28, 2019
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel March 8, 2020 Present
Face May 19, 2019 March 7, 2020
Heel May 20, 2017 May 18, 2019
Face June 28, 2008 May 19, 2017
Images
Mar 2020
Mar 2020
Oct 2013
Oct 2013
Jun 2008
Jun 2008
Finishers
  • Lion's Suplex - Dragon Suplex ( June 28, 2008 - Present )
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Rise" by Morningstar - Single ( August 26, 2018 - December 31, 2020 )
  • Theme Song "Ricochet" by Rob Gasser - Single ( June 28, 2008 - September 12, 2020 )
  • Theme Song "Mortals (Nightmare Remix) / Snack Pack" by Reflekt & Warrior feat. Laura Brehm - Single ( July 14, 2017 - August 25, 2018 )
  • Theme Song "Get Low (Circle of Life, Lion Roar Intro)" by Dillon Francis & DJ Snake - Single ( October 19, 2013 - August 25, 2018 )

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Westside Xtreme Wrestling

  • 1 wXw Shotgun Championship
  • 1 wXw World Tag Team Championship (with Tarkan Aslan)

Baltic Championship Wrestling

  • 1 BCW Tag Team Championship (with Tarkan Aslan)

Championship Of Wrestling

  • 1 cOw Tag Team Championship with Tarkan Aslan

Deutsche Wrestling Allianz

  • 1 DWA Tag Team Championship (with Tarkan Aslan)

Eurowrestling-Company

  • 1 EW-COM Tag Team Championship (with Tarkan Aslan)

German Wrestling Federation

  • 1 GWF Berlin Championship
  • 3 GWF Tag Team Championship (with Tarkan Aslan)
  • 1 GWF Amateur Berlin Championship (with Tarkan Aslan)

Hungarian Championship Wrestling

  • 1 HCW Tag Team Championship (with Tarkan Aslan)

Mad Wrestling Association

  • 1 MWA Tag Team Championship (with Tarkan Aslan)

YAWARA

  • 1 Yawara Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • wXw 16 Carat Gold Tournament Winner (2019)
  • wXw Shotgun Title Tournament Winner (2020)
  • GWF European Tag Team Tournament Winner (2016 - with Tarkan Aslan)
  • WCPW Pro Wrestling World Cup German Qualifying Winner (2017 - with Bad Bones)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
  • The Young Lions - Tarkan Aslan ( April 21, 2012 - September 19, 2020 )
  • Ezel - Abdul Kenan, Aytac Bahar ( March 8, 2020 - August 29, 2020 )
  • Schadenfreude - Timothy Thatcher, WALTER , Chris Brookes, Kyle Fletcher, Mark Davis, Kid Lykos ( August 30, 2018 - March 5, 2020 )
  • Rise - Tarkan Aslan, John Klinger, Chris Colen, Ivan Kiev, Pete Bouncer, Da Mack ( May 20, 2017 - May 18, 2019 )
  • Young and Strong - Cem Kaplan ( March 27, 2010 - January 23, 2011 )

Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top