Mark Davis - Pro Wrestler Profile

On this page, you find the full wrestling profile of Mark Davis, with his Career History, real name, age, height and weight, the Promotions he worked for, all the Face/Heel turns, the Championship Titles he won, his Finishers, Theme Songs, Tag Teams and Stables, his appearance changes through the years, and more.

Davis Passfield was born in Queensland, Australia on August 20, 1990, and he is currently 33 years old.

He is currently a Wrestler, working for AEW, ROH and NJPW on the Heavyweight and STRONG division, under the ring name of Mark Davis.

Currently, he is a member of the teams of Aussie Open and United Empire.

Profile Info

  • Gender Male
  • Real Name Davis Passfield
  • Ring Names
    • Mark Davis ( May 12, 2007 - Present)
  • Born August 20, 1990 (age 33)
  • Nationality Nationality: AustraliaAustralia
  • Birth Place Queensland, Australia
  • Billed From
    • Queensland, Australia
  • Height 6 ft 4 in (193 cm)
  • Weight
    • 242 lbs (110 kg)
  • Nicknames Dunkzilla

Career History

  • Roles
    • Wrestler ( May 12, 2007 - Present)
  • Promotions / Brands
    Promotionfromto
    Promotion All Elite WrestlingAEW May 24, 2023 Present
    Promotion Ring of HonorROH March 9, 2023 Present
    Promotion New Japan Pro WrestlingNJPWBrand Heavyweight November 21, 2022 Present
    Promotion New Japan Pro WrestlingNJPWBrand STRONG April 16, 2022 Present
    Promotion All Elite WrestlingAEW February 22, 2023 March 3, 2023
    Promotion TNA / Impact WrestlingIMPACT September 8, 2022 November 17, 2022
    Promotion All Elite WrestlingAEW June 8, 2022 August 31, 2022
    Promotion Revolution Pro WrestlingREVPRO August 27, 2017 August 20, 2022
    Promotion PROGRESS WrestlingPROGRESS August 27, 2017 September 15, 2019
    Promotion Westside Xtreme WrestlingWXW October 28, 2017 September 14, 2019
    Promotion Frontline WrestlingFRONTLINE PURO June 28, 2018 August 21, 2018
  • Face / Heel Turns
    Alignmentfromto
    Heel September 19, 2021 Present
    Face March 5, 2020 September 18, 2021
    Heel August 28, 2018 March 4, 2020
    Face May 12, 2007 August 27, 2018
  • Images
    May 2023
    May 2023
    Feb 2023
    Feb 2023
    Aug 2017
    Aug 2017
    May 2007
    May 2007

  • Finishers
    • Close Your Eyes and Count to Nothing/Fuck - Double Ankle Deadlift into a Spike Piledriver ( May 12, 2007 - Present)
    • Alpamare Waterslide - Side Death Valley Driver ( May 12, 2007 - Present)
    • Coriolis - with Kyle Fletcher - Double Elevated Pumphandle Half Nelson Lift dropped into a Sided Death Valley Driver ( July 7, 2017 - Present)
  • Theme Songs
    • Theme Song "AUSSIE, AUSSIE, AUSSIE" by Mikey Rukus - with Kyle Fletcher - Team ( June 8, 2022 - Present)
    • Theme Song "Empirical Anthem" by Koji Brash - with United Empire - Team ( August 15, 2023 - Present)
    • Theme Song "Bring It Down" by Yonosuke Kitamura feat. Eiki - with United Empire - Team ( September 19, 2021 - August 14, 2023)
    • Theme Song "Close Your Eyes (and Count To Fuck)" by Run the Jewels feat. Zack de la Rocha - with Kyle Fletcher - Team ( August 6, 2017 - August 20, 2022)
    • Theme Song "Kill the Ideal" by Higher - with Kyle Fletcher - Team ( July 7, 2017 - June 7, 2022)
    • Theme Song "Higher" by Kill The Ideal - with Kyle Fletcher - Team ( August 6, 2017 - February 23, 2020)

Titles & Accomplishments

  • Titles Won

    New Japan Pro Wrestling

    • 1 IWGP Tag Team Championship (with Kyle Fletcher)
    • 2 STRONG Openweight Tag Team Championship (with Kyle Fletcher)

    Ring of Honor

    • 1 ROH World Tag Team Championship (with Kyle Fletcher)

    PROGRESS Wrestling

    • 2 PROGRESS Tag Team Championship (with Kyle Fletcher)

    Revolution Pro Wrestling

    • 2 Undisputed British Tag Team Championship (with Kyle Fletcher)

    Westside Xtreme Wrestling

    • 2 wXw World Tag Team Championship (with Kyle Fletcher)

    ATTACK! Pro Wrestling

    • 2 ATTACK! Tag Team Championship (with Kyle Fletcher)
    • 3 ATTACK! 24:7 Championship

    Defiant Wrestling

    • 2 Defiant Tag Team Championship (with Kyle Fletcher)

    Fight Club: PRO

    • 1 FCP Championship

    HOPE Wrestling

    • 1 HOPE Tag Team Championship (with Kyle Fletcher)
    • 5 HOPE 24/7 Hardcore Championship

    NWA Australian Wrestling Alliance

    • 2 NWA AWA Heavyweight Championship

    Over The Top Wrestling

    • 1 OTT Tag Team Championship (with Kyle Fletcher)

    Pro Wrestling Alliance Queensland

    • 2 PWA Queensland Championship

    PWA Black Label

    • 1 PWA Heavyweight Championship
    • 1 PWA Tag Team Championship (with Kyle Fletcher)
  • Other Accomplishments
    • NJPW STRONG Openweight Tag Team Championship Tournament Winner (2022 - with Kyle Fletcher)
    • RevPro Road To Royal Quest Tag Team Tournament Winner (2019 - with Kyle Fletcher)
    • RevPro Undisputed British Tag Team Title #1 Contendership Tournament Winner (2019 - with Kyle Fletcher)
    • PROGRESS Natural Progression Series V Winner (2019)
    • wXw Road to 16 Carat Gold Winner (2019)
    • FCP Infinity Tournament Winner (2018)
    • 2° in PWI Tag Team 100 (2023 – with Kyle Fletcher)

Relations

Mark Davis Game Appearances

You must login to post a comment.
characters left.
Log in with
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top