Pro Wrestler Profile - Jeff Cobb

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Jeffrey Cobb
Ring Names
  • Jeff Cobb ( November 1, 2018 - Present)
  • Matanza Cueto ( March 22, 2016 - October 31, 2018)
  • Jeff Cobb ( June 4, 2009 - March 21, 2016)
Height 5 ft 10 in (178 cm)
Weight
  • 265 lbs (120 kg)
Born July 11, 1982 (age 39)
Birth Place Honolulu, Hawaii
Billed From
  • Honolulu, Hawaii
Nicknames Hawaiian Hulk; The Monster; Mr. Athletic; The Eater of Worlds

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( June 4, 2009 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion New Japan Pro Wrestling NJPW November 6, 2017 Present
Promotion Ring of HonorROH July 21, 2018 October 1, 2020
Promotion All Elite Wrestling AEW February 12, 2020 February 19, 2020
Promotion Pro Wrestling Guerrilla PWG May 20, 2016 December 20, 2019
Promotion Lucha UndergroundLUCHA UNDERGROUND March 22, 2016 October 31, 2018
Promotion Revolution Pro Wrestling REVPRO August 7, 2016 July 28, 2018
Promotion PROGRESS WrestlingPROGRESS May 27, 2017 April 7, 2018
Promotion EVOLVEEVOLVE December 10, 2016 May 21, 2017
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel November 15, 2020 Present
Face November 1, 2018 November 14, 2020
Heel March 22, 2016 October 31, 2018
Face June 4, 2009 March 21, 2016
Images
Nov 2020
Nov 2020
Jul 2018
Jul 2018
Mar 2016
Mar 2016
Mar 2012
Mar 2012
Jun 2009
Jun 2009
Finishers
  • Tour of the Islands / Wrath of the Gods - Reverse-spin Scoop Powerslam ( June 4, 2009 - Present)
  • Gachimuchi-sault - Standing Moonsault ( April 6, 2019 - Present)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Eater of World" by Yonosuke Kitamura - Single ( November 6, 2017 - Present)
  • Theme Song "Bring It Down" by Yonosuke Kitamura feat. Eiki - with United Empire - Team ( November 15, 2020 - Present)
  • Theme Song "The Chosen" by Indianhead - Single ( July 21, 2018 - October 1, 2020)
  • Theme Song "Tour of the Islands" by Mikey Rukus - Single ( February 12, 2020 - February 19, 2020)
  • Theme Song "Coming Undone" by KoRn - Single ( June 4, 2009 - December 20, 2019)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

New Japan Pro-Wrestling

  • 1 NEVER Openweight Championship

Ring of Honor

  • 1 ROH World Television Championship

Lucha Underground

  • 1 Lucha Underground Championship

Pro Wrestling Guerrilla

  • 1 PWG World Championship
  • 1 PWG World Tag Team Championship (with Matthew Riddle)

AAW Professional Wrestling

  • 1 AAW Tag Team Championship (with David Starr & Eddie Kingston - Freebird rule)

Action Zone Wrestling

  • 3 AZW Heavyweight Championship

All Pro Wrestling

  • 1 APW Universal Heavyweight Championship

Big Time Wrestling

  • 1 BTW Tag Team Championships (with Kimo)

Cape Championship Wrestling

  • 1 CCW Tag Team Championship (with Blaster)

Fighting Spirit Pro

  • 1 FSP Championship

Premier Wrestling

  • 2 Premier Heavyweight Championship

Ring Warriors

  • 1 Ring Warriors Grand Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • Lucha Underground Aztec Warfare II Winner (2016)
  • PWG Battle of Los Angeles Winner (2018)
  • ROH Move of the Year (2018 - Tour of the Islands)
  • APW Young Lions Cup Winner (2012)
  • WFC Mission City Cup Winner (2013)
  • Ring Warriors Grand Title Tournament Winner (2018)
  • 23° in PWI 500 (2019)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top