Pro Wrestler Profile - Aaron Henare

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Aaron Henry
Ring Names
  • Aaron Henare ( April 4, 2021 - Present)
  • Toa Henare ( January 4, 2018 - April 3, 2021)
  • Henare ( September 1, 2016 - January 3, 2018)
  • Aaron Henry ( May 19, 2012 - August 31, 2016)
  • A-Class ( October 25, 2008 - May 18, 2012)
Height 5 ft 11 in (180 cm)
Weight
  • 231 lbs (105 kg)
Born August 5, 1992 (age 29)
Birth Place Auckland, New Zealand
Billed From
  • Auckland, New Zealand
Nicknames Ultimate Weapon

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( October 25, 2008 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion New Japan Pro Wrestling NJPWBrand Heavyweight January 4, 2018 Present
Promotion New Japan Pro Wrestling NJPWBrand Young Lions September 1, 2016 January 3, 2018
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel April 4, 2021 Present
Face September 1, 2016 April 3, 2021
Images
Apr 2021
Apr 2021
Jan 2018
Jan 2018
Sep 2016
Sep 2016
Finishers
  • Streets of Rage - Backbreaker Rack into a Death Valley Driver ( April 4, 2021 - Present)
  • Toa Bottom - Falling Side Slam ( January 4, 2018 - April 3, 2021)
  • Blackout - Jumping Superman Punch ( September 1, 2016 - April 3, 2021)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Bring It Down" by Yonosuke Kitamura feat. Eiki - with United Empire - Team ( April 4, 2021 - Present)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Impact Pro Wrestling

  • 2 IPW New Zealand Tag Team Championship (with Jakob Cross)
Other Accomplishments
  • IPW Armageddon Cup Winner (2014)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top