Zachary Wentz / Nash Carter

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Zachary Wentz
Ring Names
  • Nash Carter ( January 13, 2021 - Present )
  • Zachary Wentz ( November 19, 2020 - January 12, 2021 )
  • Wentz ( May 5, 2018 - November 18, 2020 )
  • Suicide ( March 24, 2020 - November 28, 2020 )
  • Zachary Wentz ( December 17, 2014 - March 23, 2020 )
Height 5 ft 10 in (178 cm)
Weight
  • 176 lbs (80 kg)
Born April 29, 1994 (age 26)
Birth Place Lima, Ohio
Billed From
  • Baywood, Ohio
Nicknames The Sickest Dude in ALL the Land; Too Sick for this World

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( December 17, 2014 - Present )
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE Brand NXT January 13, 2021 Present
Promotion Impact WrestlingTNA May 5, 2018 November 18, 2020
Promotion INDY December 17, 2014 October 10, 2020
Promotion Combat Zone WrestlingCZW February 13, 2016 July 28, 2018
Promotion Dragon GateDRAGON GATE January 13, 2018 March 11, 2018
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face February 13, 2016 Present
Images
Jan 2021
Jan 2021
May 2018
May 2018
Feb 2016
Feb 2016
Dec 2014
Dec 2014
Finishers
  • Baywood Bomb - High-angle Senton Bomb ( December 17, 2014 - Present )
  • Gunckel Driver - Snapmare Driver ( December 17, 2014 - Present )
  • Thnks Fr Th Mmrs - Double Knee Facebreaker ( December 17, 2014 - Present )
  • Spinebuster + Neckbreaker combination - with Wes Lee ( January 13, 2021 - Present )
  • Bite the Curb - Curb Stomp ( December 17, 2014 - November 18, 2020 )
  • UFO Cutter - Springboard Cutter ( December 17, 2014 - November 18, 2020 )
  • Hot Fire Flame - with Dezmond Xavier - Standing moonsault shoved onto opponent ( March 31, 2018 - November 18, 2020 )
  • Meteora followed by Swanton Bomb - with Trey Miguel ( March 31, 2018 - November 18, 2020 )
  • Dayton Destroyer - Canadian Destroyer ( December 17, 2014 - May 4, 2018 )
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Bombs Away" by IKILLYA - Single ( May 5, 2018 - November 18, 2020 )
  • Theme Song "Unleashed" by Benjamin Burbary, Bernard Perry II & John Pregler - with The Rascalz - Team ( May 5, 2018 - November 18, 2020 )
  • Theme Song "Ten Thousand Feet" by I See Stars - Single ( December 17, 2014 - October 10, 2020 )
  • Theme Song "Can't Stop The Feeling!" by Justin Timberlake - with Dezmond Xavier - Team ( December 2, 2015 - May 4, 2018 )
  • Theme Song "Portals" by I See Stars - with Dezmond Xavier - Team ( February 13, 2016 - December 30, 2017 )
  • Theme Song "Reign of Darkness" by Thy Art Is Murder - with Scarlet and Graves - Team ( February 13, 2016 - December 30, 2017 )

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

World Wrestling Entertainment

  • 1 NXT Tag Team Championship (with Wes Lee)

Combat Zone Wrestling

  • 2 CZW World Tag Team Championship (with Dezmond Xavier)
  • 1 CZW Wired Championship

Pro Wrestling Guerrilla

  • 1 PWG World Tag Team Championship (with Dezmond Xavier)

All American Wrestling

  • 1 AAW Tag Team Championship (with Dezmond Xavier)

Rockstar Pro Wrestling

  • 1 Rockstar Pro Championship
  • 1 Rockstar Pro Tag Team Championship (with Clayton Jackson & Myron Reed - Freebird rule)
  • 2 American Luchacore Championship

Southside Wrestling Entertainment

  • 1 SWE Tag Team Championship (with Dezmond Xavier)

The Wrestling Revolver

  • 1 PWR Tag Team Championship (with Dezmond Xavier)

WrestleCircus

  • 1 WC Big Top Tag Team Championship (with Trey Miguel)

Xtreme Intense Championship Wrestling

  • 1 XICW Tag Team Championship (with Aaron Williams, Dave Crist, Kyle Maverick, Trey Miguel & Dezmond Xavier - Freebird rule)
Other Accomplishments
  • NXT Men's Dusty Rhodes Tag Team Classic Winner (2021 - with Wes Lee)
  • REVOLVER One Night Tag Team Tournament Winner (with Dezmond Xavier)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
Family

Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top