Pro Wrestler Profile - Alex Riley

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Kevin Robert Kiley, Jr.
Ring Names
  • Alex Riley ( December 18, 2008 - Present)
  • Carson Oakley ( October 23, 2008 - December 17, 2008)
  • Kevin Kiley ( October 30, 2007 - October 22, 2008)
Height 6 ft 3 in (191 cm)
Weight
  • 236 lbs (107 kg) ( October 6, 2011 - Present)
  • 251 lbs (114 kg) ( October 5, 2011)
Born April 28, 1981 (age 40)
Birth Place Fairfax Station, Virginia
Billed From
  • Washington, D.C.
Nicknames A-Ry

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( October 30, 2007 - Present)
  • Actor ( May 6, 2016 - Present)
  • Commentator ( June 24, 2013 - February 12, 2015)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand NXT March 11, 2015 May 6, 2016
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWE August 29, 2011 March 10, 2015
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand Raw May 30, 2011 August 28, 2011
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand SmackDown April 26, 2011 May 29, 2011
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand Raw September 6, 2010 April 25, 2011
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand NXT June 8, 2010 August 31, 2010
Promotion Florida Championship Wrestling FCW October 30, 2007 November 20, 2010
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel January 27, 2016 May 6, 2016
Face May 23, 2011 January 26, 2016
Heel June 8, 2010 May 22, 2011
Images
Jan 2016
Jan 2016
Mar 2015
Mar 2015
Jun 2013
Jun 2013
Oct 2007
Oct 2007
Finishers
  • High Knee ( June 8, 2010 - May 6, 2016)
  • Diving Somersault Neckbreaker ( March 10, 2015)
  • You're Dismissed/Final Score/Hit the Showers - Fireman's Carry Cutter ( October 30, 2007 - September 21, 2012)
  • Riley Elevation - Lifting DDT ( April 26, 2011 - September 21, 2012)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Say It To My Face" by Downstait & Jim Johnston - Single ( May 30, 2011 - May 6, 2016)
  • Theme Song "I Came to Play" by Downstait - with The Miz - Team ( June 8, 2010 - May 23, 2011)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Florida Championship Wrestling

  • 1 FCW Florida Heavyweight Championship

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
  • The Miz ( June 8, 2010 - May 23, 2011)
Wrestlers managed The Miz
Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top