Beer City Bruiser

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Matt Winchester
Ring Names
  • The Beer City Bruiser ( January 3, 2015 - Present )
  • Matt Winchester ( January 29, 2010 - January 27, 2017 )
  • Dinn T. Moore ( January 19, 2002 - January 28, 2010 )
Height 6 ft 2 in (188 cm)
Weight
  • 323 lbs (147 kg)
Born July 21, 1978 (age 42)
Birth Place Milwaukee, Wisconsin
Billed From
  • Milwaukee, Wisconsin

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( May 1, 2000 - Present )
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion Ring of HonorROH January 3, 2015 Present
Promotion INDY May 1, 2000 September 19, 2020
Promotion National Wrestling AllianceNWA March 8, 2003 April 21, 2012
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel January 3, 2015 Present
Images
Mar 2003
Mar 2003
Finishers
  • Sitout Chokeslam ( May 1, 2000 - Present )
  • Two Day Hangover - Piledriver ( May 1, 2000 - January 2, 2015 )
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Closing Time" by Indianhead - with Brian Milonas - Team ( January 20, 2018 - Present )
  • Theme Song "United/Divided" by Voodoo Johnson - with Silas Young - Team ( July 11, 2015 - October 29, 2018 )
  • Theme Song "Depth Charge" by Deborah Difonzo - Single ( January 24, 2015 - July 10, 2015 )

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

National Wrestling Alliance

  • 2 NWA Heartland States Heavyweight Championship

All-Star Championship Wrestling

  • 1 ACW Heavyweight Championship
  • 1 ACW Tag Team Championship (with Nick Colucci)

Brew City Wrestling

  • 4 BCW Heavyweight Championship
  • 4 BCW Tag Team Championship (3 with Nick Colucci, 1 with Brandon Tatum)
  • 1 BCW Legacy Championship

ComPro

  • 1 ComPro X Division Championship

Insane Championship Wrestling (USA)

  • 1 ICW Heavyweight Championship
  • 1 ICW Midwest Championship
  • 4 ICW Tag Team Championship (with Brandon Blaze)

UPW Pro Wrestling

  • 1 UPW International Championship

Wisconsin Pro Wrestling / All-Star Championship Wrestling

  • 1 ACW Heavyweight Championship
  • 1 ACW Tag Team Championship (with Nick Colucci)
  • 1 WPW Tag Team Championship (with Nick Colucci)
  • 1 NWA Wisconsin Heavyweight Championship
  • 3 NWA Wisconsin Team Championship (1 with José Guerrero, 2 with Nick Colucci)
  • 1 NWA Unleashed Heavyweight Championship

World League Wrestling

  • 2 WLW Tag Team Championship (1 with Brandon Tatum, 1 with Brian Breaker)
Other Accomplishments
  • ROH Tag Wars Winner (2016 - with Silas Young)
  • 1 ICW Midwest Championship
  • 4 ICW Tag Team Championship (with Brandon Blaze)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
  • The Bouncers - Brian Milonas ( January 20, 2018 - Present )
  • Silas Young & The Beer City Bruiser - Silas Young ( July 11, 2015 - October 29, 2018 )
  • The Beer City Bruisers - Nick Colucci, Brandon Blaze, Jay Kross, JP, The Sadist, Frankie DeFalco, Hardcore Craig ( January 14, 2011 - January 15, 2016 )
  • The Beer City Bruisers - Nick Colucci ( January 30, 2010 - January 15, 2016 )
  • The Outcasts - Nick Colucci, Jason Dukes, Jett Bennett, JP, Ken Kato ( February 25, 2011 - March 25, 2011 )
  • The Doomslayers - Branden Tatum ( February 10, 2007 - October 27, 2007 )
  • Spanish Stew - José Guerrero ( February 14, 2004 - May 20, 2006 )

Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top