Pro Wrestler Profile - Shane Taylor

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Mark Shepherd
Ring Names
  • Shane Taylor ( November 13, 2007 - Present)
  • Jack Frost ( October 28, 2018 - February 9, 2019)
Height 6 ft 1 in (185 cm)
Weight
  • 338 lbs (153 kg)
Born December 31, 1986 (age 34)
Birth Place Cleveland, Ohio
Billed From
  • Cleveland, Ohio
Nicknames Notorious

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( November 13, 2007 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion Ring of HonorROH May 29, 2015 Present
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel February 4, 2017 Present
Face May 29, 2015 February 3, 2017
Images
May 2015
May 2015
Finishers
  • Taylor Made - Elevated Front Powerslam ( May 29, 2015 - Present)
  • Unprovoked Violence - Lariat ( May 29, 2015 - Present)
  • Greetings from 216 - Reverse Piledriver ( November 13, 2007 - May 28, 2015)
  • Cleveland Destroyer - Front Flip Piledriver ( November 13, 2007 - May 28, 2015)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Different" by Monteasy - Single ( January 13, 2019 - Present)
  • Theme Song "Scary Movies" by Daniel Delaney & GA049 - Single ( August 26, 2017 - January 12, 2019)
  • Theme Song "Every Man for Himself" - Single ( February 12, 2017 - August 25, 2017)
  • Theme Song "Masquerade" by Waiting for Air - with Keith Lee - Team ( May 29, 2015 - February 23, 2017)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Ring of Honor

  • 1 ROH World Television Championship
  • 1 ROH World Six-Man Tag Team Championship (with Kaun & Moses)

Cleveland Knights Championship Wrestling

  • 1 CKCW World Heavyweight Championship

New Era Pro Wrestling

  • 1 NEPW Triple Crown Championship

Pro Wrestling Rampage

  • 1 PWR Heavyweight Championship
  • 2 PWR Tag Team Championship (1 with J-Rocc, 1 with Bill Collier)
  • 1 PWR Lake Erie Championship

Reality Of Wrestling

  • 1 ROW Tag Team Championship (with Tyree Taylor)

Renegade Wrestling Alliance

  • 1 RWA Heavyweight Championship

VIP Wrestling

  • 1 VIP Heavyweight Championship
  • 1 VIP Tag Team Championship (with Keith Lee)

WildKat Pro Wrestling

  • 2 WildKat Heavyweight Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • WildKat Heavyweight Championship Tournament Winner (2015)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top