Pro Wrestler Profile - Caprice Coleman

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Caprice Coleman
Ring Names
  • Caprice Coleman ( January 25, 2001 - Present)
  • Ice ( August 23, 1996 - December 5, 1998)
  • Notorious ICE ( September 4, 1997 - December 13, 1997)
Height 5 ft 10 in (178 cm)
Weight
  • 213 lbs (97 kg)
Born March 20, 1977 (age 44)
Birth Place Jamaica, Queens, New York
Billed From
  • T-Town, North Carolina
Nicknames The Ambassador of the Grind

Career History

Roles
  • Commentator ( February 9, 2018 - Present)
  • Wrestler ( April 12, 1997 - March 10, 2018)
  • Referee ( August 23, 1996 - April 11, 1997)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion Ring of HonorROH January 15, 2011 Present
Promotion National Wrestling Alliance NWA October 3, 2009 May 14, 2011
Promotion National Wrestling Alliance NWA December 22, 2001 April 30, 2005
Promotion Ring of HonorROH January 10, 2004 July 17, 2004
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel January 15, 2011 March 10, 2018
Face December 22, 2001 January 14, 2011
Images
Jan 2004
Jan 2004
Finishers
  • The Sky Splitta - Diving Leg Lariat ( January 15, 2011 - March 10, 2018)
  • Trinity - Rolling Northern Lights Suplex ( April 12, 1997 - May 14, 2011)
  • Call to Repentance - Cobra Clutch ( April 12, 1997 - May 14, 2011)
  • BlessTO - STO ( April 12, 1997 - May 14, 2011)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "More Than a Conqueror" by Omega Sparx - Single ( March 28, 2015 - Present)
  • Theme Song "Testament" by Christian Lauofo - Single ( January 11, 2014 - March 27, 2015)
  • Theme Song "Overtime" by King Keleze - Single ( August 6, 2013 - January 10, 2014)
  • Theme Song "Chainbreaker" by Deitrick Haddon - Single ( January 10, 2004 - August 5, 2013)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

America's Most Like Wrestling

  • 1 AML Championship

Christian Wrestling Federation

  • 1 CWF Heavyweight Championship
  • 1 CWF Tag Team Championship (with Michael Malick)

Live Action Wrestling

  • 1 LAW Tag Team Championship (with Joey Silvia)

Mainstream Wrestling Organization

  • 1 EWA Cruiserweight Championship

National Championship Wrestling

  • 1 NCW Tag Team Championship

NWA Anarchy

  • 1 NWA Anarchy Television Championship

NWA Wildside

  • 1 NWA Georgia Junior Heavyweight Championship
  • 2 NWA Wildside Television Championship

Qatar Pro Wrestling

  • 3 QPW King of the Ladder Match Championship

Other Titles

  • 1 RTW Ringtime Lightweight Championship

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
Managers Prince Nana

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top