Pro Wrestler Profile - Eliza Alexander

Profile Info

Gender Female
Real Name Lizzy Evans
Ring Names
  • Eliza Alexander ( March 21, 2022 - Present)
  • Lizzy Evo ( October 3, 2019 - March 20, 2022)
  • Lizzy Styles ( November 9, 2013 - October 2, 2019)
Height 5 ft 5 in (165 cm)
Weight
  • 139 lbs (63 kg)
Born November 22, 1988 (age 33)
Birth Place Liverpool, England
Billed From
  • Liverpool, England
Nicknames The Princess (of Wrestling)

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( November 9, 2013 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand NXT UK March 31, 2022 Present
Promotion PROGRESS WrestlingPROGRESS October 2, 2021 March 20, 2022
Promotion Insane Championship Wrestling ICW January 22, 2022 March 13, 2022
Promotion INDY November 9, 2013 February 13, 2022
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face March 31, 2022 Present
Images
Mar 2022
Mar 2022
Oct 2019
Oct 2019
Nov 2013
Nov 2013
Finishers
  • Finish in Style - Cutter ( November 9, 2013 - Present)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Workout Rock Dubstep" by RocknStock - Single ( February 9, 2019 - June 29, 2019)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

CATCH Pro-Wrestling

  • 1 CATCH Women's Championship

Defiant Wrestling

  • 1 Defiant Women's Championship

Preston City Wrestling

  • 1 PCW Women's Championship

Tidal Championship Wrestling

  • 1 TCW Women's Championship

TNT Extreme Wrestling

  • 1 TNT Women's Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • CATCH Great British Heritage Tournament Winner (2021)

Relations

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top