Pro Wrestler Profile - Bob Evans

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Robert Evans
Ring Names
  • Bob Evans ( August 18, 1993 - Present)
  • Robert Evans ( September 26, 2010 - April 9, 2011)
Height 6 ft 3 in (191 cm)
Weight
  • 243 lbs (110 kg)
Born September 3, 1972 (age 49)
Birth Place Swansea, Massachusetts
Billed From
  • Swansea, Massachusetts
Nicknames Brutal

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( April 4, 1992 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion INDY April 4, 1992 Present
Promotion Ring of HonorROH December 6, 2010 June 25, 2016
Promotion National Wrestling Alliance NWA May 28, 1999 October 2, 1999
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel
Images
Dec 2010
Dec 2010
Finishers
  • Breaking Out - Arm Trap Crossface
  • Evans Bomb - Side Slam
  • Redemption - Bridging Cradle Suplex

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Century Wrestling Alliance

  • 2 NWA New England Television Championship

New England Championship Wrestling

  • 2 NECW Heavyweight Championship

Power League Wrestling

  • 1 PLW World Championship
  • 1 PLW World Tag Team Championship (with Maniacal Mark)

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top