Pro Wrestler Profile - Terri Runnels

Profile Info

Gender Female
Real Name Terri Lynne Boatright Runnels
Ring Names
  • Terri ( November 10, 2003 - April 1, 2004)
  • Terri Runnels ( August 19, 2002 - November 9, 2003)
  • Terri ( September 14, 1998 - August 18, 2002)
  • Marlena ( January 21, 1996 - September 13, 1998)
  • Alexandra York ( October 1, 1990 - January 20, 1996)
Height 5 ft 0 in (152 cm)
Weight
  • 99 lbs (45 kg)
Born October 5, 1966 (age 55)
Birth Place Live Oak, Florida
Billed From
  • Gainesville, Florida
Nicknames (The Horny Little) She Devil

Career History

Roles
  • Manager ( January 21, 1996 - April 1, 2004)
  • Wrestler ( November 14, 1999 - November 10, 2003)
  • Host ( September 1, 2001 - July 1, 2002)
  • Manager ( October 1, 1990 - December 31, 1991)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand Raw March 25, 2002 April 1, 2004
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWE January 21, 1996 March 24, 2002
Promotion World Championship Wrestling WCW October 1, 1990 December 31, 1991
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel September 14, 1998 April 1, 2004
Face February 16, 1997 September 13, 1998
Heel January 21, 1996 February 15, 1997
Heel October 1, 1990 December 31, 1991
Images
Aug 1998
Aug 1998
Feb 1996
Feb 1996
Oct 1990
Oct 1990
Finishers
  • Bronco Buster ( November 14, 1999 - November 10, 2003)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Electron" by Jim Johnston - Single ( August 19, 2002 - April 1, 2004)
  • Theme Song "Pretty Mean Sisters" by Jim Johnston - with Jacqueline - Team ( November 22, 1998 - August 1, 1999)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

World Wrestling Entertainment

  • 1 WWE Hardcore Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • WWF Slammy Award - Best Couple (1997 - with Goldust)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
Wrestlers managed Christian, Edge, Goldust / Dustin Rhodes, Jeff Hardy, Matt Hardy, Perry Saturn, Raven
Family

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top