Pro Wrestler Profile - Sean O'Haire

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Sean Christopher Haire
Ring Names
  • Sean O'Haire ( May 25, 2000 - March 28, 2006)
Height 6 ft 6 in (198 cm)
Weight
  • 270 lbs (122 kg)
Born February 25, 1971
Died September 8, 2014 (aged 43)
Birth Place Atlanta, Georgia
Billed From
  • Hilton Head, South Carolina ( May 25, 2000 - March 28, 2006)
Nicknames The Devi's Advocate

Career History

Roles
  • MMA Fighter ( September 18, 2004 - December 7, 2007)
  • Wrestler ( May 25, 2000 - March 28, 2006)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand SmackDown April 27, 2003 April 3, 2004
Promotion Ohio Valley Wrestling OVW February 1, 2004 April 3, 2004
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand Raw June 24, 2002 April 26, 2003
Promotion Ohio Valley Wrestling OVW September 1, 2001 July 19, 2002
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWE June 28, 2001 June 23, 2002
Promotion World Championship Wrestling WCW May 25, 2000 March 26, 2001
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel May 25, 2000 March 28, 2006
Images
Jun 2001
Jun 2001
May 2000
May 2000
Finishers
  • Widowmaker - Reverse Thrown Death Valley Driver
  • Seanton Bomb - High-angle Senton Bomb
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Come On", by Waterproof Blonde - Single ( January 1, 2003 - June 26, 2003)
  • Theme Song "Freestyle Hombre", by Kent Buchanon and Jim Johnston - Team ( July 3, 2001 - October 25, 2001)
  • Theme Song "Roadrage", by Jimmy Hart and Howard Helm - Team ( June 26, 2000 - September 25, 2000)
  • Theme Song "Natural Born Thrillers Theme", by Jimmy Hart and Howard Helm - Team
  • Theme Song "OK Hold it There", by Jonathan Merrill, Phil Garrod, and Scott Schreer - Single

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

World Championship Wrestling

  • 2 WCW World Tag Team Championship (2 with Mark Jindrak, 1 with Chuck Palumbo)
Other Accomplishments
  • Victory Championship Wrestling Hall of Fame induction (class of 2018)
  • WON Rookie of the Year award (2000)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
Managers Roddy Piper

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top